A WOMAN FROM MEL RIDDLES WITH ANSWERS TO SOLVE - PUZZLES & BRAIN TEASERS

Trending Tags

Feel free to use content on this page for your website or blog, we only ask that you reference content back to us. Use the following code to link this page:
Terms · Privacy · Contact
Riddles and Answers © 2024

Lost Intelligence Riddle

Hint:
Divorced.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Men Before Women Riddle

Hint:
You need a rough draft before you have a final copy.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Who Killed Samuel?

Hint: There are three suspects.
The narrator, Andy. Both the wife and the butler suspect each other and have an alibi. Only Andy knows the name of the undetectable poison that killed Samuel.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

The Same Tea Riddle

Hint:
Sugar. She had already put sugar in it and when she tasted the new tea it was already sweet.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

The Longest Camping Trip Riddle

Hint:
It is Wednesday. If it was any other day of the week, more than one statement would be true. To solve the riddle, evaluate each person's statement and write down what day it could be according to the statement. David's statement indicates it could be any day of the week except for Wednesday. When you list the days that it could be according to everyone's statement, it turns out Wednesday is the day mentioned only one time. Darryl: Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, or Wednesday Tracy: Monday Melissa: Saturday Ben: Thursday Adrienne: Saturday Susie: Friday David: Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday or Saturday
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Killed Her Own Sister Riddle

Hint:
She was hoping that the guy would appear at the funeral again.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

She Married Three Men Riddle

Hint:
She is a minister.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Pink House Riddle

Hint:
There are no stairs in a one story house.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  
Hint:
The couple is either a man and his daughter or an uncle and his niece.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

The King And The Kingdom Riddle

Hint:
The woman started walking across the bridge when the guard was inside the hut. She walked all the time he was inside (5 minutes) and then turned and moved back towards the kingdom. On approaching the kingdom he was asked for papers and since she did not have any, she was sent back.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

The Awful Date Riddle

Hint:
The woman shoots a picture of him, drowns the picture to develop it, then she hangs the picture
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

The Kingdom Of Fidelity

Hint:
Suppose if there is just one unfaithful husband, then his wife will kill her husband as she must be knowing that all other men are faithful but the queen declared that one of them all is unfaithful.

If there are two unfaithful husbands, then both their wives will believe there is just one unfaithful husband, that too the other one whom she knows. Thus both of them will expect the above case to happen at midnight. But when no one is shot, they will realize that there are two unfaithful husbands and since they know about everyone, they will know that the other unfaithful man is their own husband on the next day.

If there are three unfaithful husbands, each of their wives will be knowing about two other unfaithful men so they will be expecting the above case and will be waiting for the gunshots on the second day. When that does not happens, they will realize that there are more than two and since they all will know about the rest, they will realize that their own husband is unfaithful and they will kill him on the third day.

Thus if we talk about general terms and suppose that there are n unfaithful husbands, their wives will believe that there is n-1 unfaithful husbands and will expect the gunshot on n-1 day. When they don't hear that, they will realize their own husband is the nth.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Shooting Mr. Door Riddle

Hint:
Mr. Box and Mr. Door had been in the navy together years ago. They had both been on a ship that had shipwrecked in the Pacific. A group of men had survived on a liferaft but didnt have any food. Mr. Door was a navy doctor. He suggested that he would amputate each of their left arms for food. There was, however, no other doctor available to amputate Mr. Doors arm. To make it fair, Mr. Door promised that when they were back home again, he would have his arm amputated also. Mr. Door had sent Mr. Box an arm in the mail. Mr. Box assumed it was Mr. Doors arm, but when Mr. Box visited Mr. Door and saw that he still had both of his arms, he became very angry that Mr. Door had not followed through on his side of the bargain and shot him.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Shipwrecked On A Deserted Island

Hint:
To solve this problem they have to use two condoms at the same time.

man 1 uses two condoms and has sex with woman 1
man 1 takes off one condom and has sex with woman 2
man 2 takes condom that man 1 has taken off and has sex with woman 1
man 2 puts the second condom over the one he is already wearing and has sex with woman 2
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

The Sister's Murder Riddle

Hint:
The sisters are Siamese twins.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Add Your Riddle Here

Have some tricky riddles of your own? Leave them below for our users to try and solve.