Ao Riddles To Solve
Solving Ao Riddles
Here we've provide a compiled a list of the best ao puzzles and riddles to solve we could find.Our team works hard to help you piece fun ideas together to develop riddles based on different topics. Whether it's a class activity for school, event, scavenger hunt, puzzle assignment, your personal project or just fun in general our database serve as a tool to help you get started.
Here's a list of related tags to browse: Police Riddles Car Riddles Hard Riddles Hat Riddles Tricky Riddles Bus Riddles Police Riddles Obvious Riddles Rhyming Riddles
The results compiled are acquired by taking your search "ao" and breaking it down to search through our database for relevant content.
Browse the list below:
An Uber Driver Is Going The Opposite Way Riddle
An Uber driver is going the opposite way down a one-way street. He passes five policemen along the way, none of which stops him. Why not?
Hint:
4 Prisoner Hat Riddle
As shown in picture above there are 4 men looking forward. None of them can see back. There is a opaque wall between man number 3 and man 4 (1,2,3 cannot see pass the wall). Two of the men are wearing a black hat and two of them are wearing a white hat. Each man can see the color of the hat wore by the men in front of him. (1 can see 2,3 and 2 can see 3) but each person does not know the color of the hat he is wearing.
Now one of the man needs to call out the color of his hat else they all die in 10 mins. Which man will callout the color of his hat correctly and why?
Now one of the man needs to call out the color of his hat else they all die in 10 mins. Which man will callout the color of his hat correctly and why?
Hint:
Answer is Man number 2.
Lets start by eliminating men. Man number 4 is at the other end of opaque wall facing other side. There is no way he can see any men or the color of their hat. So he is eliminated. Now man no 3 also cannot see anyone else - he cannot look back and he cannot see beyond wall. So he is eliminated too. Now man number 1 knows the color of man 2 and 3. Now lets say they (2 and 3) were wearing same color hat then man no 1 would know the color of his hat since there are 2 white and 2 black hat. But he keeps mum which means man 2 and 3 are wearing different hat. S0 man number 2 waits for sometime if he does not hear man 1 calling out that means man 2 and 3 are wearing different color hats. Since man 2 knows the color of hat wore by man 3 he know the color of his hat and calls it out. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
Lets start by eliminating men. Man number 4 is at the other end of opaque wall facing other side. There is no way he can see any men or the color of their hat. So he is eliminated. Now man no 3 also cannot see anyone else - he cannot look back and he cannot see beyond wall. So he is eliminated too. Now man number 1 knows the color of man 2 and 3. Now lets say they (2 and 3) were wearing same color hat then man no 1 would know the color of his hat since there are 2 white and 2 black hat. But he keeps mum which means man 2 and 3 are wearing different hat. S0 man number 2 waits for sometime if he does not hear man 1 calling out that means man 2 and 3 are wearing different color hats. Since man 2 knows the color of hat wore by man 3 he know the color of his hat and calls it out. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
A Bus Driver Goes The Wrong Way Riddle
A bus driver goes the wrong way on a one-way street. He passes the cops but they dont stop him. Why?
Hint:
Going The Wrong Way
A truck driver is going down a one way street the wrong way, and passes at least ten cops. Why is he not caught?
Hint:
Because he was not driving! Hes walking on the sidewalk. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
YES NO
A Chaotic Outsider
Hint:
The Blind Mammals Riddle
The fact this mammal has webbed wings
Makes it a one of a kind
And contrary to the saying
None of these creatures are blind
What are these mammals?
Makes it a one of a kind
And contrary to the saying
None of these creatures are blind
What are these mammals?
Hint:
A Barren Area Of Land
This word goes before island to describe
A place where you might be shipwrecked alone
It is a barren area of land
Which might be covered in sand or by stone
What place is this?
A place where you might be shipwrecked alone
It is a barren area of land
Which might be covered in sand or by stone
What place is this?
Hint:
Who Picks It Up
There are three people running down the street; Santa Clause, the Easter bunny and a smart blonde.
When they all see a one-hundred dollar bill laying there who picks it up?
When they all see a one-hundred dollar bill laying there who picks it up?
Hint:
None of them, none of them exist...
A smart blonde is not real because they are all dumb blondes. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
A smart blonde is not real because they are all dumb blondes. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
Solved: 34%
The Broken Window
Wesleys mom discovered a broken window in the living room and went to ask Wesley about it. Wesley told her he had been playing Monopoly with his friend Cindy. She asked him what his last roll had been and he said, A one. She immediately knew he was lying.
How?
How?
Hint:
Monopoly has two dice, and the lowest number two dice can roll is 2. The window repair came out of Wesleys allowance and he stopped throwing his baseball in the house. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
YES NO
A Policeman Sees Her
A woman with no driver license goes the wrong way on a one-way street and turns left at a corner with a 'no left' turn sign. A policeman sees her but does nothing. Why?
Hint:
Fox Rabbit Cabbage
A merchant has a fox, a rabbit, and a head of lettuce and sits on the edge of a river. He has a small raft capable of carrying only himself and one item at a time, but without his supervision the fox will eat the rabbit, and the rabbit will eat the lettuce. How can he successfully transport all goods from one side of the river to the next without losing the lettuce or rabbit? The dilemma, of course, is true regardless of which side of the river they are on and there is no other way across.
Hint:
First the farmer takes the rabbit across and returns to the fox & cabbage. Next, the farmer takes the cabbage, but when he arrives to the other side with the rabbit, he leaves the cabbage and takes the rabbit back on the raft with him to return and get the fox. He exchanges the rabbit for the fox and returns to drop the fox off with the cabbage, and finally goes back to get the rabbit. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
YES NO
3 Monkeys In A Room
You are in a room with 3 monkeys. One monkey has a banana, one has a stick, and one has nothing. Who is the smartest primate?
Hint:
Australia And The Moon Riddle
Hint:
The Death Of Dave And Brad Riddle
Dave and Brad, two popular politicians, met at a club to discuss the overthrow of their party leader. They each ordered a vodka on the rocks. Brad downed his and ordered another. He then drank his second in a gulp and decided to wait before he ordered a third. Meanwhile, Dave, who was sipping his drink, suddenly fell forward dead. Both men were setup for an assassination. Why did Dave die and Brad live?
Hint:
Both Dave and Brad were given drinks with poisoned ice cubes. Brad drank his drinks so quickly that the ice didn't have time to melt and release the poison. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
YES NO
Cut Through Evil
I cut through evil like a double edged sword, And chaos flees at my approach. Balance I single-handedly upraise, Through battles fought with heart and mind, Instead of with my gaze.
What am I?
What am I?
Hint:
Add Your Riddle Here
Have some tricky riddles of your own? Leave them below for our users to try and solve.