In A Bus There Is A Pregnant Lady Riddle
In a bus, there is, A pregnant lady 24 years old, A security guard 37 years old, A random woman 56 years old, Driver 68 years old, Who is the youngest?
Hint:
The baby in the pregnant woman's womb is the youngest in the Bus. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
YES NO
4 Prisoner Hat Riddle
As shown in picture above there are 4 men looking forward. None of them can see back. There is a opaque wall between man number 3 and man 4 (1,2,3 cannot see pass the wall). Two of the men are wearing a black hat and two of them are wearing a white hat. Each man can see the color of the hat wore by the men in front of him. (1 can see 2,3 and 2 can see 3) but each person does not know the color of the hat he is wearing.
Now one of the man needs to call out the color of his hat else they all die in 10 mins. Which man will callout the color of his hat correctly and why?
Now one of the man needs to call out the color of his hat else they all die in 10 mins. Which man will callout the color of his hat correctly and why?
Hint:
Answer is Man number 2.
Lets start by eliminating men. Man number 4 is at the other end of opaque wall facing other side. There is no way he can see any men or the color of their hat. So he is eliminated. Now man no 3 also cannot see anyone else - he cannot look back and he cannot see beyond wall. So he is eliminated too. Now man number 1 knows the color of man 2 and 3. Now lets say they (2 and 3) were wearing same color hat then man no 1 would know the color of his hat since there are 2 white and 2 black hat. But he keeps mum which means man 2 and 3 are wearing different hat. S0 man number 2 waits for sometime if he does not hear man 1 calling out that means man 2 and 3 are wearing different color hats. Since man 2 knows the color of hat wore by man 3 he know the color of his hat and calls it out. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
Lets start by eliminating men. Man number 4 is at the other end of opaque wall facing other side. There is no way he can see any men or the color of their hat. So he is eliminated. Now man no 3 also cannot see anyone else - he cannot look back and he cannot see beyond wall. So he is eliminated too. Now man number 1 knows the color of man 2 and 3. Now lets say they (2 and 3) were wearing same color hat then man no 1 would know the color of his hat since there are 2 white and 2 black hat. But he keeps mum which means man 2 and 3 are wearing different hat. S0 man number 2 waits for sometime if he does not hear man 1 calling out that means man 2 and 3 are wearing different color hats. Since man 2 knows the color of hat wore by man 3 he know the color of his hat and calls it out. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
Floor Math Riddle
Hint:
Head In The Clouds Riddle
Head in the clouds but my feet on the earth
Glowing with fire, people kept a wide berth
Place full of stones, a bush and a rock
(Somewhere to hide, away from the shock)
I must not be touched and of heaven am token
I thundered loud when the tablets were broken
I am in the Bible - what am I?
Glowing with fire, people kept a wide berth
Place full of stones, a bush and a rock
(Somewhere to hide, away from the shock)
I must not be touched and of heaven am token
I thundered loud when the tablets were broken
I am in the Bible - what am I?
Hint:
Snake Math Riddle
Hint:
Biting Your Head Off
Hint:
A tiger moth!
source: http://www.jokes4us.com/animaljokes/tigerjokes.html Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
source: http://www.jokes4us.com/animaljokes/tigerjokes.html Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
Lost Head Riddle
Hint:
What Loses Its Head In The Morning Riddle
Hint:
The Moving Bus Riddle
Hint: Keep in mind that the bus is moving in UK
Since the door is not visible in this picture, the bus is moving in the left direction. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
YES NO
Black As Night Riddle
With three eyes and a black as night, I frequently knock down ten men with a single strike! What am I?
Hint:
A Hat Of Great Value
I am a homograph for something used to measure, the weakest in chess but strongest in checkers. Upon my head is a hat of great value. What am I?
Hint:
What Loses Its Head In The Morning Riddle
Hint:
I Have Three Eyes
I stare at you, you stare at me. I have three eyes, yet can't see. Every time I blink, I give you commands. You do as you are told, with your feet and hands. What am I?
Hint:
Billions Of Eyes
I have billions of eyes, yet I live in darkness. I have millions of ears, yet only four lobes. I have no muscle, yet I rule two hemispheres. What am I?
Hint:
A Pig On A Hot Summer Day
Hint:
Add Your Riddle Here
Have some tricky riddles of your own? Leave them below for our users to try and solve.