Ena Riddles To Solve
Solving Ena Riddles
Here we've provide a compiled a list of the best ena puzzles and riddles to solve we could find.Our team works hard to help you piece fun ideas together to develop riddles based on different topics. Whether it's a class activity for school, event, scavenger hunt, puzzle assignment, your personal project or just fun in general our database serve as a tool to help you get started.
Here's a list of related tags to browse: Ice Cream Riddles Police Riddles Car Riddles Hard Riddles Hat Riddles Cat Riddles What Am I Riddles Rhyming Riddles
The results compiled are acquired by taking your search "ena" and breaking it down to search through our database for relevant content.
Browse the list below:
Frozen Ice Cream Treat
I'm a dessert that's frozen and sweet,
And you'll often find me in a cone or a treat.
I come in many flavors, from vanilla to mint,
And if you eat me too fast, you might get a brain ___.
What am I?
And you'll often find me in a cone or a treat.
I come in many flavors, from vanilla to mint,
And if you eat me too fast, you might get a brain ___.
What am I?
Hint: This word that completes the rhyme is often used to describe a brief moment of confusion or disorientation.
An Uber Driver Is Going The Opposite Way Riddle
An Uber driver is going the opposite way down a one-way street. He passes five policemen along the way, none of which stops him. Why not?
Hint:
4 Prisoner Hat Riddle
As shown in picture above there are 4 men looking forward. None of them can see back. There is a opaque wall between man number 3 and man 4 (1,2,3 cannot see pass the wall). Two of the men are wearing a black hat and two of them are wearing a white hat. Each man can see the color of the hat wore by the men in front of him. (1 can see 2,3 and 2 can see 3) but each person does not know the color of the hat he is wearing.
Now one of the man needs to call out the color of his hat else they all die in 10 mins. Which man will callout the color of his hat correctly and why?
Now one of the man needs to call out the color of his hat else they all die in 10 mins. Which man will callout the color of his hat correctly and why?
Hint:
Answer is Man number 2.
Lets start by eliminating men. Man number 4 is at the other end of opaque wall facing other side. There is no way he can see any men or the color of their hat. So he is eliminated. Now man no 3 also cannot see anyone else - he cannot look back and he cannot see beyond wall. So he is eliminated too. Now man number 1 knows the color of man 2 and 3. Now lets say they (2 and 3) were wearing same color hat then man no 1 would know the color of his hat since there are 2 white and 2 black hat. But he keeps mum which means man 2 and 3 are wearing different hat. S0 man number 2 waits for sometime if he does not hear man 1 calling out that means man 2 and 3 are wearing different color hats. Since man 2 knows the color of hat wore by man 3 he know the color of his hat and calls it out. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
Lets start by eliminating men. Man number 4 is at the other end of opaque wall facing other side. There is no way he can see any men or the color of their hat. So he is eliminated. Now man no 3 also cannot see anyone else - he cannot look back and he cannot see beyond wall. So he is eliminated too. Now man number 1 knows the color of man 2 and 3. Now lets say they (2 and 3) were wearing same color hat then man no 1 would know the color of his hat since there are 2 white and 2 black hat. But he keeps mum which means man 2 and 3 are wearing different hat. S0 man number 2 waits for sometime if he does not hear man 1 calling out that means man 2 and 3 are wearing different color hats. Since man 2 knows the color of hat wore by man 3 he know the color of his hat and calls it out. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
My First Is In Chocolate Riddle
My first is in chocolate but not in ham, my second's in cake and also in jam, my third at tea-time is easily found, my whole is a friend who's often around. What am I?
Hint:
Lambs Goats Turkeys Scottish Field Riddle
You're standing in a Scottish field with green as far as the eye can see and you're standing alone. You check left, you check right and there's nobody anywhere. Out of the horizon the farthest distance away, comes three lambs. They come up to you and say hello. The first one says "My names Marley!", the second one says "My names Barley!", and the third one says "My names Richard!"
You say hello to each and then they go "baaah" and go right back to where they came from. On your left you see three goats approach you from the horizon. "Hello! My names Billy!", My names Jilly!", "My names Willie!" You say hello to each and then they go "baaah" and go back to where they came. On your right you see three turkeys approach you from the horizon. "Hello! My names Veronica!", "My names Maisel!", "My names Brittney!"
You reply hello to each and then they go "baaah" and go back to where they came. All is silent and then you start thinking whos gonna come up behind me? So you turn around.
What three animals approach from behind you and what are their names?
You say hello to each and then they go "baaah" and go right back to where they came from. On your left you see three goats approach you from the horizon. "Hello! My names Billy!", My names Jilly!", "My names Willie!" You say hello to each and then they go "baaah" and go back to where they came. On your right you see three turkeys approach you from the horizon. "Hello! My names Veronica!", "My names Maisel!", "My names Brittney!"
You reply hello to each and then they go "baaah" and go back to where they came. All is silent and then you start thinking whos gonna come up behind me? So you turn around.
What three animals approach from behind you and what are their names?
Hint:
Polar Bear Dice Riddle
Polar bears around an ice hole, like petals around a rose. The game is in the name, and the name is in the game. How many polar bears are there?" Johnny asked as he rolled the five dice. The first roll produced 4, 6, 1, 3, 2. "Six," said Billy. "No, two," Johnny replied. The next roll was 5, 1, 5, 2, 4. "Four?" said Billy. "No, eight," Johnny said. The next rolls were 3, 5, 3, 1, 2. There were 8 polar bears. The next rolls were 6, 2, 1, 2, 4. There were no polar bears. How does Johnny figure out the number of polar bears?
Hint: A rose by any other name...could be a die?
Dice all look the same. On a die, the 1, 3, and 5 all have a dot in the center. The 3 has 2 dots on either side of the center dot, and the 5 has 4 dots around the center dot. Johnny simply counted the number of dots around the outside. A "3" has 2 "petals around the rose, or polar bears around an ice hole." The "5" has 4 "petals" or "polar bears." Roll some dice and it will become clear!! Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
YES NO
I Soar Without Wings Riddle
I soar without wings, I see without eyes. I've travelled the universe to and from. I've conquered the world, yet I've never been anywhere but home. Who am I?
Hint:
What 8 Letter Word Riddle
Hint:
I Can Be Stolen Or Given Away Riddle
Hint:
My Age No Longer Sits On A Calendar Riddle
My age no longer sits on a calendar. I function when needed thats if my hands have not given up. A landmark and even a part of history. What am I?
Hint:
Mike Mom Has Three Sons Riddle
Hint:
The correct answer is mike.
4 sons name:
1. Penny
2. Nickel
3. Dime
4. Mike Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
4 sons name:
1. Penny
2. Nickel
3. Dime
4. Mike Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
If Lupitas Daughter Riddle
Lupita's dad has 5 daughters, Lisa, Laura, Liza and Lolo. What is the name of the other daughter missing?
Hint:
The answer to 'If Lupita's dad's daughter' riddle is Lupita herself. The key to this simple riddle is the very first line of the riddle. In the first line of this riddle, it is stated that "Lupita's dad has 5 daughters".
In the subsequent list, "Lisa, Laura, Liza and Lolo," Lupita's name is missing. When the final part of the riddle asks who the fifth daughter is, some people get confused and think that the answer is in the last part itself.
However, if one pays attention, then they will immediately realize that the list is about Lupita's dad's daughters. Hence Lupita herself is the name missed out from the list. Its all just wordplay, but anyone can be tricked if they do not pay attention to the nuances of the riddle. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
In the subsequent list, "Lisa, Laura, Liza and Lolo," Lupita's name is missing. When the final part of the riddle asks who the fifth daughter is, some people get confused and think that the answer is in the last part itself.
However, if one pays attention, then they will immediately realize that the list is about Lupita's dad's daughters. Hence Lupita herself is the name missed out from the list. Its all just wordplay, but anyone can be tricked if they do not pay attention to the nuances of the riddle. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
What Is Seen Directly Before January And February Riddle
Hint:
Among all the twelve months in a year the two foremost months - January and February have a common ending.
The word January is derived from the Latin word 'Januarius' which means 'the month of Janus' Janus is also called the two-faced God. He is the Roman god who presides over doors and beginnings.
He symbolizes all beginnings and exhibits the capacity to foretell the past and the future.
Since January is the first month of the year it represents the door to the time calendar.
February is derived from the Latin word 'Februarius'. Februa is the name of a famous purification feast held in this month. Hence the name evolved into February.
Thus both these months have names derived from Latin and a common ending with the letters 'uary'. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
The word January is derived from the Latin word 'Januarius' which means 'the month of Janus' Janus is also called the two-faced God. He is the Roman god who presides over doors and beginnings.
He symbolizes all beginnings and exhibits the capacity to foretell the past and the future.
Since January is the first month of the year it represents the door to the time calendar.
February is derived from the Latin word 'Februarius'. Februa is the name of a famous purification feast held in this month. Hence the name evolved into February.
Thus both these months have names derived from Latin and a common ending with the letters 'uary'. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
Chicken Egg Banana Riddle
Hint:
1 Chicken = 20 - So, 20 + 20 + 20 = 60
1 Egg Basket = 3 - So, 20 + 3 + 3 = 26
1 Bunch of Bananas = 6 - So, 3 + 6 + 6 = 15
Finally, Chicken = 20 ; Egg Basket = 3 ; Bananas = 6 - So, 20 + 3 x 5 = 35
The final answer is 35 Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
1 Egg Basket = 3 - So, 20 + 3 + 3 = 26
1 Bunch of Bananas = 6 - So, 3 + 6 + 6 = 15
Finally, Chicken = 20 ; Egg Basket = 3 ; Bananas = 6 - So, 20 + 3 x 5 = 35
The final answer is 35 Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
I May Be Simple I May Be Complex Riddle
I may be simple, I may be complex; I may have a name, but no gender or sex; I am often a question, or statements as a setup; I tend to have an answer, 'til you find it I won't let up. What am I?
Hint:
Add Your Riddle Here
Have some tricky riddles of your own? Leave them below for our users to try and solve.