He Ha Riddles To Solve
Solving He Ha Riddles
Here we've provide a compiled a list of the best he ha puzzles and riddles to solve we could find.Our team works hard to help you piece fun ideas together to develop riddles based on different topics. Whether it's a class activity for school, event, scavenger hunt, puzzle assignment, your personal project or just fun in general our database serve as a tool to help you get started.
Here's a list of related tags to browse: Hard Riddles Hat Riddles Uncommon Riddles Hard Trick Questions Riddle Of The Day Riddle Questions And Answers Hat Riddles Long Riddles
The results compiled are acquired by taking your search "he ha" and breaking it down to search through our database for relevant content.
Browse the list below:
4 Prisoner Hat Riddle
As shown in picture above there are 4 men looking forward. None of them can see back. There is a opaque wall between man number 3 and man 4 (1,2,3 cannot see pass the wall). Two of the men are wearing a black hat and two of them are wearing a white hat. Each man can see the color of the hat wore by the men in front of him. (1 can see 2,3 and 2 can see 3) but each person does not know the color of the hat he is wearing.
Now one of the man needs to call out the color of his hat else they all die in 10 mins. Which man will callout the color of his hat correctly and why?
Now one of the man needs to call out the color of his hat else they all die in 10 mins. Which man will callout the color of his hat correctly and why?
Hint:
Answer is Man number 2.
Lets start by eliminating men. Man number 4 is at the other end of opaque wall facing other side. There is no way he can see any men or the color of their hat. So he is eliminated. Now man no 3 also cannot see anyone else - he cannot look back and he cannot see beyond wall. So he is eliminated too. Now man number 1 knows the color of man 2 and 3. Now lets say they (2 and 3) were wearing same color hat then man no 1 would know the color of his hat since there are 2 white and 2 black hat. But he keeps mum which means man 2 and 3 are wearing different hat. S0 man number 2 waits for sometime if he does not hear man 1 calling out that means man 2 and 3 are wearing different color hats. Since man 2 knows the color of hat wore by man 3 he know the color of his hat and calls it out. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
Lets start by eliminating men. Man number 4 is at the other end of opaque wall facing other side. There is no way he can see any men or the color of their hat. So he is eliminated. Now man no 3 also cannot see anyone else - he cannot look back and he cannot see beyond wall. So he is eliminated too. Now man number 1 knows the color of man 2 and 3. Now lets say they (2 and 3) were wearing same color hat then man no 1 would know the color of his hat since there are 2 white and 2 black hat. But he keeps mum which means man 2 and 3 are wearing different hat. S0 man number 2 waits for sometime if he does not hear man 1 calling out that means man 2 and 3 are wearing different color hats. Since man 2 knows the color of hat wore by man 3 he know the color of his hat and calls it out. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
Man Born Before His Father Riddle
There was a man who was born before his father, killed his mother, and married his sister. Yet, there was nothing wrong with what he had done. Why?
Hint:
His father was in front of him when he was born, therefore he was born before him. His mother died while giving birth to him. Finally, he grew up to be a minister and married his sister at her ceremony. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
YES NO
A Man Wants To Enter A Club Riddle
A man wants to enter an exclusive club, but he doesn't know the password. Another man walks to the door and the doorman says 12, the man says 6, and is let in. Another man walks up and the doorman says 6, the man says 3, and is let in. Thinking he had heard enough, he walks up to the door and the doorman says 10, he says 5, and he isn't let in. What should he have said?
Hint:
Three. He should have said how many letters were in the number he said. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
YES NO
Prisoner Hat Riddle
Four inmates are cleaning up a littered beach as part of a prisoner work program. The warden, who happens to be overseeing the work, decides to play a little game with the prisoners. He tells them that if they win the game he will let them go free! He then proceeds to bury each prisoner up to his neck in sand as shown.
There is a wall between prisoners C and D (which cannot be seen through or around). Prisoner A can see prisoners B and C (by moving his head to the side). Prisoner B can see prisoner C. Prisoners C and D see only the wall.
The prisoners are immobilized in the ground and can't twist their body to see the person behind them. The warden shows them two black hats and two white hats and then puts the hats in a bag to conceal them. He then stands behind each prisoner, chooses a hat from the bag, and puts it on their head. The color of each prisoner's hat is shown in the image above.
The rules are simple. If any prisoner can figure out the color of the hat on his head, all four prisoners will be set free. But they must be sure, if one of them simply guesses and is wrong, they will all be shot dead! The prisoners are not allowed to talk to each other and they have 10 seconds.
The warden counts down "ten, nine, eight, seven". All four prisoners are silent. The warden smiles, knowing that he put the hats on in such a way that no prisoner could possibly know the color of the hat they had on. He continues "six, five, four, thr.."
"I know the color of my hat!" one of the prisoners finally blurts out.
Which prisoner called out and why is he 100% certain of the color of his hat?
There is a wall between prisoners C and D (which cannot be seen through or around). Prisoner A can see prisoners B and C (by moving his head to the side). Prisoner B can see prisoner C. Prisoners C and D see only the wall.
The prisoners are immobilized in the ground and can't twist their body to see the person behind them. The warden shows them two black hats and two white hats and then puts the hats in a bag to conceal them. He then stands behind each prisoner, chooses a hat from the bag, and puts it on their head. The color of each prisoner's hat is shown in the image above.
The rules are simple. If any prisoner can figure out the color of the hat on his head, all four prisoners will be set free. But they must be sure, if one of them simply guesses and is wrong, they will all be shot dead! The prisoners are not allowed to talk to each other and they have 10 seconds.
The warden counts down "ten, nine, eight, seven". All four prisoners are silent. The warden smiles, knowing that he put the hats on in such a way that no prisoner could possibly know the color of the hat they had on. He continues "six, five, four, thr.."
"I know the color of my hat!" one of the prisoners finally blurts out.
Which prisoner called out and why is he 100% certain of the color of his hat?
Hint:
Prisoner B.
If prisoners B and C had the same color hat on, prisoner A would have know immediately that his hat was the other color (there are only two hats of each color). Since prisoner A was silent, prisoners B and C must have different colored hats. Prisoner B realized this and knew that his hat was not the same color as prisoner C, therefore his hat must be black! Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
If prisoners B and C had the same color hat on, prisoner A would have know immediately that his hat was the other color (there are only two hats of each color). Since prisoner A was silent, prisoners B and C must have different colored hats. Prisoner B realized this and knew that his hat was not the same color as prisoner C, therefore his hat must be black! Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
Robert And Cindy Were Stranded On An Island Riddle
Robert and Cindy were stranded on A desert island. He has two blue pills and two red pills that are identical in shape. He must take exactly one red pill and one blue pill or he will die.
How does he do it?
How does he do it?
Hint:
Dissolve all 4 pills in water and drink the half water.
The Robert And Cindy will dissolve all the pills in water and will drink the half water so that he each person can get 1 red and 1 blue pills and they both get save. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
The Robert And Cindy will dissolve all the pills in water and will drink the half water so that he each person can get 1 red and 1 blue pills and they both get save. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
Solved: 54%
Why Did The Woman Kill Her Sister Riddle
A young woman is attending her mother's funeral. While there, she meets a man she has never seen before and falls in love immediately. After the funeral, she tries to find him but cannot. Several days later she kills her sister. Why does she kill her sister?
Hint:
The answer to the riddle is the woman killed her because she was hoping to see this man at her sister's funeral. She saw this man at her mother's funeral and fell in love. With the hope to meet the man, she killed her sister. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
YES NO
Three Doctors Said That Bill Was Their Brother Riddle
Hint:
Riddle Of The Two Barbers
A man arrives at a small town and needs to get his hair cut. He discovers there are just two barbers in the town. He visits the first one and finds that he has a clean haircut and a clean place. Then he visits the second one and finds his place is a mess and he has an awful haircut.
After a moment of consideration, he decides to have his haircut done by the second barber.
Why?
After a moment of consideration, he decides to have his haircut done by the second barber.
Why?
Hint:
Both barbers must go to the other barber to get their haircuts. Since the first barber had a clean haircut, that means the second barber gives good haircuts and the first barber doesn't. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
YES NO
A Blind Man Gets Marooned In A Desert Riddle
A blind man gets marooned in a desert. He has 2 red pills and 2 blue pills with him. The pills are identical in size and shape. To stay alive, he must take 1 red pill and 1 blue pill.
Any other combination of pills would bring him certain death. How can the blind man ensure that he takes exactly 1 red pill and 1 blue pill?
Any other combination of pills would bring him certain death. How can the blind man ensure that he takes exactly 1 red pill and 1 blue pill?
Hint:
The man will break each of the 4 pills in half and eat 1 half from each of the pills. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
YES NO
Serial Killer Pill Riddle
Here is a serial killer, who kidnaps people and asks them to take 1 of 2 pills. One pill is harmless, and the other one is poisonous. The mystery is: Whichever pill a victim takes, the serial killer takes the other one. But every time the killer survives and the victim is dead.
How is this possible? Why the killer always gets the harmless pill?
How is this possible? Why the killer always gets the harmless pill?
Hint:
The poison was in the glass of water the victim drank. Therefore every time he would survive. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
YES NO
Three Doctors Said That Robert Was Their Brother Riddle
Hint:
A Woman Is Sitting In Her Room At Night Riddle
A woman is sitting in her room at night. She has no lights on, no candle, no lamp, no light at all and yet she is reading. How is that possible?
Hint:
A Blind Man Has 2 Red Pills And 2 Blue Pills Riddle
A Blind Man has 2 red pills and 2 blue pills in his hand. He has to eat exactly 1 red pill and 1 blue pill or he'll die in the next 30 seconds. The pills are indistinguishable from each other aside from their color. What does he do?
Hint:
Break each of the pills in half, as you do this pop one half in your mouth and lay the other half aside for tomorrow. When he’s done this with all four pills he will have consumed one red pill and one blue pill. And have the same left over. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
YES NO
A Woman Is Sitting In Her Hotel Room Riddle
A woman is sitting in her hotel room when there is a knock at the door. She opened the door to see a man whom she had never seen before. He said "oh I'm sorry, I have made a mistake, I thought this was my room." He then went down the corridor and in the elevator. The woman went back into her room and phoned security. What made the woman so suspicious of the man?
Hint:
Matthew Has 20 Dollars Riddle
Hint:
Add Your Riddle Here
Have some tricky riddles of your own? Leave them below for our users to try and solve.