WHAT DO YOU CALL THE IDE RIDDLES WITH ANSWERS TO SOLVE - PUZZLES & BRAIN TEASERS

Trending Tags

Feel free to use content on this page for your website or blog, we only ask that you reference content back to us. Use the following code to link this page:
Terms · Privacy · Contact
Riddles and Answers © 2024

What Do You Call The Ide Riddles To Solve

Solving What Do You Call The Ide Riddles

Here we've provide a compiled a list of the best what do you call the ide puzzles and riddles to solve we could find.

Our team works hard to help you piece fun ideas together to develop riddles based on different topics. Whether it's a class activity for school, event, scavenger hunt, puzzle assignment, your personal project or just fun in general our database serve as a tool to help you get started.

Here's a list of related tags to browse: Work Riddles Sister Riddles War Riddles Army Riddles Animal Riddles Wordplay Riddles Bird Riddles Pet Riddles

The results compiled are acquired by taking your search "what do you call the ide" and breaking it down to search through our database for relevant content.

Browse the list below:

Identical Women Riddle

Hint:
They are triplets.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Two Identical Soldiers

Hint:
The one that went on foot is because it takes more than one soldier to operate a tank.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Identical Parakeets On The Edge Of A Roof Riddle

Hint:
Parapets
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Find That Tennis Ball

Hint:
Put three of the balls on each side. If they are even the ball that wasn't weighed is the light one. If they aren't even the side that is lighter has the light ball. Of these three balls, one should be put on each side. If the sides are even than the other ball is the light one. If they aren't even the one that is lighter is the ball you're looking for.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Two Doors Riddle

Hint:
This is a logic question and can be answered if one realizes that the TRUTH of a LIE is a LIE, and the LIE of a TRUTH is a LIE. You need one guard to give you the other guards answer. Knowing this one could ask a question like, If I were to ask the other guard which door leads to freedom, what would he say?

If you ask the guard who always tells the truth, he would tell you the other guard would point you to the door of death. If you ask the guard who always lies, he would tell you the opposite door of the truth-telling guard and point you to the door of death. In either case, both guards will point to the door of death so you should choose the other one.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

The Other Side Riddle

Hint:
A conversation between two people on a cell phone.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

The Heist Riddle

Hint:
Vin Diesel told him to use one nut from each of the other wheels.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Pills A And B Riddle

Hint:
Cut each of the three pills in half and put each half in two piles. Now, each of the two piles will contain half of pill A and two halves of pill B.

Take one pill A and cut into half and put the two halves in the two piles. Now, each pile will have two halves of pill A and two halves of pill B which means one pill A and one pill B. You can take one pile today and one pile the next day.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

The Tale Of The Two Brothers

Hint:
False- if he had instantly died, how would anybody know his dream
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

The Kingdom Of Fidelity

Hint:
Suppose if there is just one unfaithful husband, then his wife will kill her husband as she must be knowing that all other men are faithful but the queen declared that one of them all is unfaithful.

If there are two unfaithful husbands, then both their wives will believe there is just one unfaithful husband, that too the other one whom she knows. Thus both of them will expect the above case to happen at midnight. But when no one is shot, they will realize that there are two unfaithful husbands and since they know about everyone, they will know that the other unfaithful man is their own husband on the next day.

If there are three unfaithful husbands, each of their wives will be knowing about two other unfaithful men so they will be expecting the above case and will be waiting for the gunshots on the second day. When that does not happens, they will realize that there are more than two and since they all will know about the rest, they will realize that their own husband is unfaithful and they will kill him on the third day.

Thus if we talk about general terms and suppose that there are n unfaithful husbands, their wives will believe that there is n-1 unfaithful husbands and will expect the gunshot on n-1 day. When they don't hear that, they will realize their own husband is the nth.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

100 Billion Neurons Riddle

Hint:
A hare-brained idea!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Shipwrecked On A Deserted Island

Hint:
To solve this problem they have to use two condoms at the same time.

man 1 uses two condoms and has sex with woman 1
man 1 takes off one condom and has sex with woman 2
man 2 takes condom that man 1 has taken off and has sex with woman 1
man 2 puts the second condom over the one he is already wearing and has sex with woman 2
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Swinging At The Park Riddle

Hint:
The speed at which a pendulum swings is called the period and given by the equation:


2 x pi x square root of (length of rope from fulcrum to Center of Mass divided by gravity)

Since gravity is constant, the only thing that effects the period is the length of rope. In the above scenario, you assume the man is taller then the child. Therefore his center of mass is higher. This makes the distance between the fulcrum to the center of mass shorter then for the child. The man swings faster.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Counterfeit Coins Riddle

Hint:
First weigh three coins against three others. If the weights are equal, weigh the remaining two against each other. The heavier one is the counterfeit. If one of the groups of three is heavier, weigh two of those coins against each other. If one is heavier, its the counterfeit. If theyre equal weight, the third coin is the counterfeit.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

The Moving Bus Riddle

Hint: Keep in mind that the bus is moving in UK
Since the door is not visible in this picture, the bus is moving in the left direction.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Add Your Riddle Here

Have some tricky riddles of your own? Leave them below for our users to try and solve.