A GUY WOKE UP IN THE MORNING GOT OUT OF HIS BED BECAUSE HE WAS THIRSTY HE WENT INTO THE KITCHEN WH RIDDLES WITH ANSWERS TO SOLVE - PUZZLES & BRAIN TEASERS

Trending Tags

Feel free to use content on this page for your website or blog, we only ask that you reference content back to us. Use the following code to link this page:
Terms · Privacy · Contact
Riddles and Answers © 2024

A Man Comes Home From Work Riddle

Hint:
The Man was Blind so he suspects that his wife is in some danger and thus calls the police.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Serial Killer Pill Riddle

Hint:
The poison was in the glass of water the victim drank. Therefore every time he would survive.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Dessert Pie Riddle

Hint: This dessert is often associated with Thanksgiving, and is typically served in a circular dish.
Pie
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Lambs Goats Turkeys Scottish Field Riddle

Hint:
3 lambs Marley, Barley, and Richard.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Drunk Man Comes Home Riddle

Hint:
The answer to this riddle is in the statement itself. If you read the first statement, you shall get the answer.

The 1st statement says: A drunk man comes home and finds his wife in the bed with another man

Here a drunk man come to home. So as per the statement, the man is already drunk and he had to open the bottle first to get drunk.

Therefore, Bottle is the correct answer to the A drunk man comes home riddle.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

You Walk Into Dr Dolittle Room Riddle

Hint:
Six legs are on the floor.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

I Am Black When You Buy Me Riddle

Hint:
Charcoal
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Prisoner Hat Riddle

Four inmates are cleaning up a littered beach as part of a prisoner work program. The warden, who happens to be overseeing the work, decides to play a little game with the prisoners. He tells them that if they win the game he will let them go free! He then proceeds to bury each prisoner up to his neck in sand as shown.

There is a wall between prisoners C and D (which cannot be seen through or around). Prisoner A can see prisoners B and C (by moving his head to the side). Prisoner B can see prisoner C. Prisoners C and D see only the wall.

The prisoners are immobilized in the ground and can't twist their body to see the person behind them. The warden shows them two black hats and two white hats and then puts the hats in a bag to conceal them. He then stands behind each prisoner, chooses a hat from the bag, and puts it on their head. The color of each prisoner's hat is shown in the image above.

The rules are simple. If any prisoner can figure out the color of the hat on his head, all four prisoners will be set free. But they must be sure, if one of them simply guesses and is wrong, they will all be shot dead! The prisoners are not allowed to talk to each other and they have 10 seconds.

The warden counts down "ten, nine, eight, seven". All four prisoners are silent. The warden smiles, knowing that he put the hats on in such a way that no prisoner could possibly know the color of the hat they had on. He continues "six, five, four, thr.."

"I know the color of my hat!" one of the prisoners finally blurts out.

Which prisoner called out and why is he 100% certain of the color of his hat?
Four inmates are cleaning up a littered beach as part of a prisoner work program. The warden, who happens to be overseeing the work, decides to play a little game with the prisoners. He tells them that if they win the game he will let them go free! He then proceeds to bury each prisoner up to his neck in sand as shown.

There is a wall between prisoners C and D (which cannot be seen through or around). Prisoner A can see prisoners B and C (by moving his head to the side). Prisoner B can see prisoner C. Prisoners C and D see only the wall.

The prisoners are immobilized in the ground and can't twist their body to see the person behind them. The warden shows them two black hats and two white hats and then puts the hats in a bag to conceal them. He then stands behind each prisoner, chooses a hat from the bag, and puts it on their head. The color of each prisoner's hat is shown in the image above.

The rules are simple. If any prisoner can figure out the color of the hat on his head, all four prisoners will be set free. But they must be sure, if one of them simply guesses and is wrong, they will all be shot dead! The prisoners are not allowed to talk to each other and they have 10 seconds.

The warden counts down "ten, nine, eight, seven". All four prisoners are silent. The warden smiles, knowing that he put the hats on in such a way that no prisoner could possibly know the color of the hat they had on. He continues "six, five, four, thr.."

"I know the color of my hat!" one of the prisoners finally blurts out.

Which prisoner called out and why is he 100% certain of the color of his hat?
Hint:
Prisoner B.

If prisoners B and C had the same color hat on, prisoner A would have know immediately that his hat was the other color (there are only two hats of each color). Since prisoner A was silent, prisoners B and C must have different colored hats. Prisoner B realized this and knew that his hat was not the same color as prisoner C, therefore his hat must be black!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

4 Prisoner Hat Riddle

Hint:
Answer is Man number 2.

Lets start by eliminating men. Man number 4 is at the other end of opaque wall facing other side. There is no way he can see any men or the color of their hat. So he is eliminated. Now man no 3 also cannot see anyone else - he cannot look back and he cannot see beyond wall. So he is eliminated too. Now man number 1 knows the color of man 2 and 3. Now lets say they (2 and 3) were wearing same color hat then man no 1 would know the color of his hat since there are 2 white and 2 black hat. But he keeps mum which means man 2 and 3 are wearing different hat. S0 man number 2 waits for sometime if he does not hear man 1 calling out that means man 2 and 3 are wearing different color hats. Since man 2 knows the color of hat wore by man 3 he know the color of his hat and calls it out.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Dessert That's Both Hot And Cold

Hint: This dessert is a drink that can be enjoyed as a midday pick-me-up or a late-night treat.
Milkshake!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Add Your Riddle Here

Have some tricky riddles of your own? Leave them below for our users to try and solve.