A PERSON WSKES UP FRO RIDDLES WITH ANSWERS TO SOLVE - PUZZLES & BRAIN TEASERS

Trending Tags

Feel free to use content on this page for your website or blog, we only ask that you reference content back to us. Use the following code to link this page:
Terms · Privacy · Contact
Riddles and Answers © 2024

Playing With String Riddle

Hint:
I am a cat
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Work And Games Riddle

Hint:
I am a computer
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Small Shop Riddle

Hint:
Its a 7-11
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Bird That Can't Fly

Hint:
I am a chicken
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Heard At Night Riddle

Hint:
A frog. The frog is an amphibian in the order Anura (meaning "tail-less") and usually makes noises at night during its mating season.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

More Lives Than A Cat

Hint:
A frog, he croaks every night!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Living In A Hole Riddle

Hint:
A frog
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Talking Tornadoes Riddle

Hint:
"Let's twist again, like we did last summer...."
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Green But Comes Out Blue Riddle

Hint:
A frog on a cold day
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Alex And The New Neighbor Riddle

Hint:
The new neighbors name is 'Who.' ...When the mom SUPPOSEDLY asked "Who is the new neighbor?", she wasn't asking; she was making a statement. "Who is [the name of] the new neighbor."
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

4 Prisoner Hat Riddle

Hint:
Answer is Man number 2.

Lets start by eliminating men. Man number 4 is at the other end of opaque wall facing other side. There is no way he can see any men or the color of their hat. So he is eliminated. Now man no 3 also cannot see anyone else - he cannot look back and he cannot see beyond wall. So he is eliminated too. Now man number 1 knows the color of man 2 and 3. Now lets say they (2 and 3) were wearing same color hat then man no 1 would know the color of his hat since there are 2 white and 2 black hat. But he keeps mum which means man 2 and 3 are wearing different hat. S0 man number 2 waits for sometime if he does not hear man 1 calling out that means man 2 and 3 are wearing different color hats. Since man 2 knows the color of hat wore by man 3 he know the color of his hat and calls it out.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Participating In A Race

Hint: It's not first place.
If you answer that you are first, then you are absolutely wrong! If you overtake the second person and you take his place, you are second!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

2 Fathers And 2 Sons Riddle

Hint:
One of the 'fathers' is also a grandfather. Therefore the other father is both a son and a father to the grandson.

In other words, the one father is both a son and a father.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Who Owns The Fish?

Hint:
The German sits in his Green House, smoking his Prince cigars, drinking coffee, and watching his FISH.

The rest go like this-
1st House: Yellow, Norwegian, Water, Cats, Dunhill
2nd House: Blue, Dane, Tea, Horse, Blends
3rd House: Red, Brit, Milk, Birds, Pall Malls
4th House: Green, German, Coffee, FISH, Prince
5th House: White, Swede, Beer, Dogs, Bluemasters
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Costs Nothing But Worth Eerything

Hint:
Friendship
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Add Your Riddle Here

Have some tricky riddles of your own? Leave them below for our users to try and solve.