The Strongest Creature Riddle
Hint:
Find Those Missing Numbers Riddle
In the attached figure, you can find two missing numbers. Can you analyze the pattern and find those missing numbers?
Hint:
The number missing on the left is 8 and the one on right is 7.
Explanation:
The pattern:
The number in the center of triangle is the square root of the sum of the numbers sitting outside on the corners.
Thus,
10 + 22 + 4 = 36
Square Root of 36 = 6
In the same manner:
10 + 42 + 12 = 64
Square Root of 64 = 8
12 + 22 + 15 = 49
Square Root of 49 = 7 Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
Explanation:
The pattern:
The number in the center of triangle is the square root of the sum of the numbers sitting outside on the corners.
Thus,
10 + 22 + 4 = 36
Square Root of 36 = 6
In the same manner:
10 + 42 + 12 = 64
Square Root of 64 = 8
12 + 22 + 15 = 49
Square Root of 49 = 7 Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
The Stage Manager Riddle
Hint:
A Sudden Knock On The Door Riddle
7.00am. You are asleep and there is a sudden knock on the door. Behind the door are your parents, who came to have breakfast. In your fridge: bread, milk(pasteurized), juice and a jar of jam. What will you open first?
Hint:
I Flew To Japan Riddle
Hint:
You Come To A Fork In The Road Riddle
You stand at a fork in the road. Next to each of the two forks, there stands a guard. You know the following things: First that one path leads to paradise, the other leads to Death. You cannot distinguish between the two paths. You also know that one of the two guards always tells the truth and the other always lies. You have permission to ask one guard one question to discover which path leads to paradise. What one question would you ask to guarantee you take the path to paradise?
Hint:
Ask one of the gaurds 'Which door would the other guard say leads to paradise?' If you ask the truthful one he will say the lying guard would say the wrong door. If you ask the lying guard he would say the truthful gaurd would pick the wrong door as well (since he is lying). So no matter what you could choose the door opposite of what they say and end up in paradise. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
YES NO
We Turn It Off In The Morning Riddle
We turn it off in the morning, turn it on in the evening, it glows at night. It's not connected to electricity. It fits in the palm of your hand. Five letters. There is one in every house and we carry with us. If it's thrown away, you have to buy it again. What is it?
Hint:
I Go Up And I Go Down Towards The Sky And The Ground Riddle
I go up and I go down,
towards the sky and the ground.
I'm present and past tense too,
Let's go for a ride, me and you.
What am I?
towards the sky and the ground.
I'm present and past tense too,
Let's go for a ride, me and you.
What am I?
Hint:
If A Door Number Fitter Riddle
In a new hotel containing 100 rooms, Tom was hired to paint the numbers from 1-100 on the doors. How many times will Tom have to paint the number 8?
Hint:
The answer is 20. Many people have been guessing anywhere from 9 to 19, but the correct answer is 20. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
YES NO
I Can Be Flipped And Broken Riddle
I can be flipped and broken but I never move. I can be closed, and opened, and sometimes removed. I am sealed by hands. What am I?
Hint:
Lovely And Round Riddle
Hint:
My Nephew Was Playing With A Book Riddle
My nephew (A boy) was playing with a book and he tore out pages 7, 8, 100, 101, 222, and 223.
How many pages were torn out?
How many pages were torn out?
Hint:
This is a tricky riddle indeed. Each page in a book has a odd and even number( assuming its printed both sides).Hence page number looks like 1-2, 3-4, 5-6 and so on..Now looking at above riddle.
7-8 is single page
99-100 is single page
101-102 is single page
221-222 is single page
223-224 is single page.
So total of 5 pages Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
7-8 is single page
99-100 is single page
101-102 is single page
221-222 is single page
223-224 is single page.
So total of 5 pages Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
Coronavirus Lunch Riddle
Hint:
A Bus Driver Goes The Wrong Way Riddle
A bus driver goes the wrong way on a one-way street. He passes the cops but they dont stop him. Why?
Hint:
Who Is Dead Riddle
Hint:
Blue shorts is alive, if he was dead he would be limp meaning he can't hold the book. Purple shorts is sleeping, So red shorts is dead as he has drowned Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
YES NO
Add Your Riddle Here
Have some tricky riddles of your own? Leave them below for our users to try and solve.