I HAVE 7 CANDLES LIT 2 BLEW OUT HOW MANY CANDLES I HA RIDDLES WITH ANSWERS TO SOLVE - PUZZLES & BRAIN TEASERS

Trending Tags

Feel free to use content on this page for your website or blog, we only ask that you reference content back to us. Use the following code to link this page:
Terms · Privacy · Contact
Riddles and Answers © 2024

Skeleton Halloween Party

Hint:
He had no body to dance with
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Train Leaves From Halifax Riddle

Hint:
Both trains would be at the same spot when they meet therefore they are both equally close to Halifax.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Hangs On The Wall And Falls Riddle

Hint:
A Barometer
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Hard To Find Riddle

Hint:
Talent
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

12 Apples Hanging High Riddle

Hint:
11 apples. 'Each' is the name of the man who got one.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

4 Prisoner Hat Riddle

Hint:
Answer is Man number 2.

Lets start by eliminating men. Man number 4 is at the other end of opaque wall facing other side. There is no way he can see any men or the color of their hat. So he is eliminated. Now man no 3 also cannot see anyone else - he cannot look back and he cannot see beyond wall. So he is eliminated too. Now man number 1 knows the color of man 2 and 3. Now lets say they (2 and 3) were wearing same color hat then man no 1 would know the color of his hat since there are 2 white and 2 black hat. But he keeps mum which means man 2 and 3 are wearing different hat. S0 man number 2 waits for sometime if he does not hear man 1 calling out that means man 2 and 3 are wearing different color hats. Since man 2 knows the color of hat wore by man 3 he know the color of his hat and calls it out.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

I Light Them All

Hint:
Shamash
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

7B91011 Riddle

Hint:
Jason McCubbins, Ray's business partner.

The calendar was the clue to solving this murder. The police realized that since Mr. Whitcombe was wearing his watch on his right arm, he must have been left-handed. Realizing that the number on the calendar was written in a hurry and with his opposite hand, police matched the written number with the months of the year. So the B was an 8, thereby giving us 7-8-9-10-11: July, August, September, October, November. Use the first letter of each month and it spells J-A-S-O-N.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Alone I Am 24th

Hint: I appear in the alphabet.
The letter 'x'. It is the 24th letter of the alphabet, XX in Roman numerals is 20, and XXX is a label for movies that are very inappropriate (unclean).
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Hal And Al

Hint:
An apple a day keeps the doctor away.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Hard Metal Tongue

Hint:
A bell
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Friend At Hand

Hint:
A key
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Sauron's Hand Riddle

Hint: Once you lose it, you can never get it back.
Angmar
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

The Left Handed Dog

Hint:
A south paw!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Happy Lassie Riddle

Hint:
A jolly collie!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Add Your Riddle Here

Have some tricky riddles of your own? Leave them below for our users to try and solve.