WE RIDDLES WITH ANSWERS TO SOLVE - PUZZLES & BRAIN TEASERS

Trending Tags

Feel free to use content on this page for your website or blog, we only ask that you reference content back to us. Use the following code to link this page:
Terms · Privacy · Contact
Riddles and Answers © 2024

We Riddles To Solve

Solving We Riddles

Here we've provide a compiled a list of the best we puzzles and riddles to solve we could find.

Our team works hard to help you piece fun ideas together to develop riddles based on different topics. Whether it's a class activity for school, event, scavenger hunt, puzzle assignment, your personal project or just fun in general our database serve as a tool to help you get started.

Here's a list of related tags to browse: Ice Cream Riddles Food Riddles Love Riddles For Her One Answer Riddles Math Brain Teasers Egg Riddles

The results compiled are acquired by taking your search "we" and breaking it down to search through our database for relevant content.

Browse the list below:

Frozen Ice Cream Treat

Hint: This word that completes the rhyme is often used to describe a brief moment of confusion or disorientation.
Freeze!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Crispy Pie Riddles

Hint: This pie is often made with a variety of berries, and can be served warm or cold.
Berry pie!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Dessert Pie Riddle

Hint: This dessert is often associated with Thanksgiving, and is typically served in a circular dish.
Pie
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

An Action That Speaks Loud And Clear

Hint: Kindness
A loving gesture or act, such as a warm embrace, a gentle touch, a kind word, or a heartfelt gift.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

What Taste Better Than It Smells Riddle

Hint:
Tongue
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

I Have 9 Eggs Riddle Answer Riddle

Hint:
You do not have any eggs left in the end.

Total no. of eggs = 9

No. of broken eggs = 3

No. of boiled eggs = 3

No. of eggs eaten = 3

= 3 + 3 + 3 = 9

= Remaining eggs = 9 - 9 = 0
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Statue Swears Loyalty To The Red Kingdom Riddle

Hint:
A knight
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Snake Went Grocery Shopping Riddle

Hint:
Because the grocery shopping bill is more than $ 100

Here in the first sentence, it is mentioned that a snake went for grocery shopping.

Then the second sentence says, his total came to $ 57.23. Here in this sentence, it is nowhere mentioned that the $ 57.23 is the bill for grocery shopping. It can be the total for taxis, metro, or any other means of transport that the snake used.

Thereafter the third sentence reads, He gave the cashier $ 100 but it still wasnt enough to cover the bill. This is because the snakes grocery shopping bill would be more than $100.

Hence, A Snake Went Grocery Shopping Riddle Answer is the grocery shopping bill is more than $ 100 that he gave to cashier.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Ghost In The Room Riddle

Hint:
You're the ghost.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Two Ships Riddle

Hint:
The first ship!

First ship = d/35 + d/35 = 2d/35 = 0.0571d

Second ship = d/30 = d/40 = 70d/1200 = 0.058
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Two Ships Riddle

Hint:
The first ship!

First ship = d/35 + d/35 = 2d/35 = 0.0571d

Second ship = d/30 = d/40 = 70d/1200 = 0.058
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Mark And Nancy Riddle

Hint:
It can be the babysitter or the chef.

Explanation: Both of them are the culprit because if they went for dinner so why the chef is preparing dinner?

And the other is the babysitter because she was ironing the shirt for school tomorrow but it was a Saturday so the next day is Sunday.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

4 Prisoner Hat Riddle

Hint:
Answer is Man number 2.

Lets start by eliminating men. Man number 4 is at the other end of opaque wall facing other side. There is no way he can see any men or the color of their hat. So he is eliminated. Now man no 3 also cannot see anyone else - he cannot look back and he cannot see beyond wall. So he is eliminated too. Now man number 1 knows the color of man 2 and 3. Now lets say they (2 and 3) were wearing same color hat then man no 1 would know the color of his hat since there are 2 white and 2 black hat. But he keeps mum which means man 2 and 3 are wearing different hat. S0 man number 2 waits for sometime if he does not hear man 1 calling out that means man 2 and 3 are wearing different color hats. Since man 2 knows the color of hat wore by man 3 he know the color of his hat and calls it out.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

You Were In A Garden Riddle

Hint:
Firstly, the backyard and garden are the same. The answer is the same for both backyard and garden. As per the riddle, if you kill 30 people, the other 4 people escape from the garden. So 30 people are killed and 4 people escape from the backyard. Only the killer was left in the garden. Hence only 1 person was in the garden.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

I Touch The Earth I Touch The Sky Riddle

Hint:
Lightening
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Add Your Riddle Here

Have some tricky riddles of your own? Leave them below for our users to try and solve.