WHEN YOU BUY ME IM BLACK WHEN YOU USE ME IM RED AND WHEN RIDDLES WITH ANSWERS TO SOLVE - PUZZLES & BRAIN TEASERS

Trending Tags

Feel free to use content on this page for your website or blog, we only ask that you reference content back to us. Use the following code to link this page:
Terms · Privacy · Contact
Riddles and Answers © 2024

Can You Solve The Horse Sale Brain Teaser?

Hint: He didn't break even.
The man made a profit of $20.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

$100 Bill Grocery Store Thief

Hint:
The best answer from the choices is the owner lost $100. The $100 bill that was stolen was then given back to the owner. What the owner loses is the $70 worth of goods and the $30 in change, which makes for a total of $70 + $30 = $100. The owner has lost $100.

Technically, the owner lost $30 plus the value, V, of the $70 of goods. Since stores typically sell goods at a markup, the value may be less than $70. But in the case of a loss leader, the owner may have lost more than $70.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Matthew Has 20 Dollars Riddle

Hint:
A red bull
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Spider Car Riddle

Hint:
So he could take it out for a spin.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

The Airhead Bungle Riddle

Hint:
So he could tell time at night
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Steals $100 Riddle

Hint:
The loss is $100.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Count The Number Of Circles Riddle

Hint:
12
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Borrow $50 From Mom And $50 From Dad Riddle

Hint:
Total Money taken = $100($50+$50)

Now,

Bag's Price = $ 97

Remaining Amount = $100 - $97

= $ 3

Returned = $ 1 + $ 1

=$2

In pocket = $1

Total money owed = $100- ( Returned amount)

= $98( Bag's amount and reserved amount)

So, it was a calculation mistake.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Wear A Green Jacket On The Outside Riddle

Hint:
A watermelon
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Blind Man Gets Marooned In A Desert Riddle

Hint:
The man will break each of the 4 pills in half and eat 1 half from each of the pills.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

I Flew To Japan Riddle

Hint:
The plane ticket.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

We Turn It Off In The Morning Riddle

Hint:
Alarm
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

The Person Who Makes It Sells It Riddle

Hint:
A coffin
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Robert And Cindy Were Stranded On An Island Riddle

Hint:
Dissolve all 4 pills in water and drink the half water.

The Robert And Cindy will dissolve all the pills in water and will drink the half water so that he each person can get 1 red and 1 blue pills and they both get save.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

4 Prisoner Hat Riddle

Hint:
Answer is Man number 2.

Lets start by eliminating men. Man number 4 is at the other end of opaque wall facing other side. There is no way he can see any men or the color of their hat. So he is eliminated. Now man no 3 also cannot see anyone else - he cannot look back and he cannot see beyond wall. So he is eliminated too. Now man number 1 knows the color of man 2 and 3. Now lets say they (2 and 3) were wearing same color hat then man no 1 would know the color of his hat since there are 2 white and 2 black hat. But he keeps mum which means man 2 and 3 are wearing different hat. S0 man number 2 waits for sometime if he does not hear man 1 calling out that means man 2 and 3 are wearing different color hats. Since man 2 knows the color of hat wore by man 3 he know the color of his hat and calls it out.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Add Your Riddle Here

Have some tricky riddles of your own? Leave them below for our users to try and solve.