Apple A Day K Riddles To Solve
Solving Apple A Day K Riddles
Here we've provide a compiled a list of the best apple a day k puzzles and riddles to solve we could find.Our team works hard to help you piece fun ideas together to develop riddles based on different topics. Whether it's a class activity for school, event, scavenger hunt, puzzle assignment, your personal project or just fun in general our database serve as a tool to help you get started.
Here's a list of related tags to browse: Pineapple Riddles Fruit Riddles Apple Riddle Long Riddles For Kids Apple Riddle Logic Riddles Mystery Riddles
The results compiled are acquired by taking your search "apple a day k" and breaking it down to search through our database for relevant content.
Browse the list below:
What Kind Of Apple Is Not An Apple Riddle
Hint:
Stolen Apple Riddle
Mrs. Stotch is a fifth grade teacher. One of her students took her apple. Mrs. Stotch has narrowed the suspects down to Billy, Paige, and Tyler. Each of the students give these statements:
Billy: I didnt do it.
Paige: I didnt do it.
Tyler: Paige did it!
Mrs. Stotch knows that only one of the kids is telling the truth. Who is telling the truth and who took the apple?
Billy: I didnt do it.
Paige: I didnt do it.
Tyler: Paige did it!
Mrs. Stotch knows that only one of the kids is telling the truth. Who is telling the truth and who took the apple?
Hint:
Billy did it. Paige is telling the truth so she didnt do it. Tyler is lying so he reinforces that Paige didnt do it. Billy is lying so he did it. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
YES NO
Apples And Christmas Trees
Hint:
Labor Day Riddle
Hint:
Sharing Five Apples With Seven Friends
Hint:
An Apple And A Christmas Tree Riddle
Hint:
I Just Cant Wait To Be King!
I live in the jungle
My father was killed
I am to be king of
the jungle one day
I sing I can't wait to be king
Who am I?
My father was killed
I am to be king of
the jungle one day
I sing I can't wait to be king
Who am I?
Hint:
Short Tempered Apple
Hint:
King Octopus Riddle
King Octopus has servants with six, seven, or eight legs. The servants with seven legs always lie, but the servants with either six or eight legs always say the truth.
One day, 4 servants met:
The blue one says: Altogether we have 28 legs;
The green one says: Altogether we have 27 legs;
The yellow one says: Altogether we have 26 legs;
The red one says: Altogether we have 25 legs.
What is the color of the servant that is speaking the truth?
One day, 4 servants met:
The blue one says: Altogether we have 28 legs;
The green one says: Altogether we have 27 legs;
The yellow one says: Altogether we have 26 legs;
The red one says: Altogether we have 25 legs.
What is the color of the servant that is speaking the truth?
Hint:
The green one is telling the truth.
Lets assume that one of them is telling the truth and then try to prove that. Since all four servants are disagreeing then 3 of them must be lying.
The servant telling the truth will have either 6 or 8 legs. The other 3 servants will have 7 legs since they lie. So the total number of legs should be either 27 (6 + 7 + 7 + 7) legs or 29 (8 + 7 + 7 +7) legs. Only green servant could be telling the truth as it said 27 legs.
Alternatively, lets say blue is telling the truth: so the blue one has either 6 or 8 legs. And each of the other octopuses are lying hence have 7 legs each. So our total number of legs: 6 + 7 + 7 + 7 = 27 legs or 8 + 7 + 7 + 7 = 29 legs. But since blue said that altogether they have 28 legs, we know he is lying.
If you follow this same logic for all of them, you realize that only the green octopus can be telling the truth as the number of legs adds up. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
Lets assume that one of them is telling the truth and then try to prove that. Since all four servants are disagreeing then 3 of them must be lying.
The servant telling the truth will have either 6 or 8 legs. The other 3 servants will have 7 legs since they lie. So the total number of legs should be either 27 (6 + 7 + 7 + 7) legs or 29 (8 + 7 + 7 +7) legs. Only green servant could be telling the truth as it said 27 legs.
Alternatively, lets say blue is telling the truth: so the blue one has either 6 or 8 legs. And each of the other octopuses are lying hence have 7 legs each. So our total number of legs: 6 + 7 + 7 + 7 = 27 legs or 8 + 7 + 7 + 7 = 29 legs. But since blue said that altogether they have 28 legs, we know he is lying.
If you follow this same logic for all of them, you realize that only the green octopus can be telling the truth as the number of legs adds up. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
Big Apple Hipsters Riddle
Hint:
Mother Kangaroo Riddle
Hint:
Princess Charming Kiss
Hint:
Five Apples Riddle
There were five women sitting in a room. In the same room there was a basket with five apples in it. Each woman took an apple, but one apple still remained in the basket. How could this be?
Hint:
The fifth woman took the entire basket, with the apple still in it. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
YES NO
What Kind Of Room Has No Doors Or Windows Riddle
Hint:
A Knight To The Rescue
A knight comes to a castle where his love is trapped. The castle is surrounded by a square moat that is 10 feet wide (it forms a square around the castle). The knight is able to fashion two 9 foot long planks to cross the moat.
How can he do this?
How can he do this?
Hint:
He puts one plank across the corner of the square (where two sides meet) and puts the other perpendicular to it to form a 'T' shape in the corner allowing him to cross the moat and save his beloved. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
YES NO
Add Your Riddle Here
Have some tricky riddles of your own? Leave them below for our users to try and solve.