1 FLOWER NAME AND 1 DISTRICT NAME BOTH ARE NAMES SHOWN AS A HEROS NAME WHO IS HE RIDDLES WITH ANSWERS TO SOLVE - PUZZLES & BRAIN TEASERS

Trending Tags

Feel free to use content on this page for your website or blog, we only ask that you reference content back to us. Use the following code to link this page:
Terms · Privacy · Contact
Riddles and Answers © 2024

Devour All Things Riddle

Hint:
Time. Iron, steel, stone and virtually any substance will be worn down given enough time.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Ruins Town Riddle

Hint:
Time.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Unusual Gatsby Riddle

Hint:
Letter "E" is the most commonly used letter in English language, yet in the whole passage, there is no "E" used.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Swallowing All Things Riddle

Hint:
Time
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Not A Camera Riddle

Hint:
An eye
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

The Youngest Level Of Girl Scouts

Hint:
A daisy
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

April Showers Riddle

Hint:
Pilgrims
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Ring Made Of Leaves

Hint:
A Christmas Wreath
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

I Am Second In The First One Riddle

Hint: Read the question carefully and understand it.
I am the letter I

The first Image is Gift and the Second image is confetti.

Given: I am second in the first one, and at the end of the second one, shown in the visuals.

The letter 'I' is second in the word Gift and the letter 'I' is at the end of the word Confetti.

Hence, The letter 'I' is the required answer.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

4 Prisoner Hat Riddle

Hint:
Answer is Man number 2.

Lets start by eliminating men. Man number 4 is at the other end of opaque wall facing other side. There is no way he can see any men or the color of their hat. So he is eliminated. Now man no 3 also cannot see anyone else - he cannot look back and he cannot see beyond wall. So he is eliminated too. Now man number 1 knows the color of man 2 and 3. Now lets say they (2 and 3) were wearing same color hat then man no 1 would know the color of his hat since there are 2 white and 2 black hat. But he keeps mum which means man 2 and 3 are wearing different hat. S0 man number 2 waits for sometime if he does not hear man 1 calling out that means man 2 and 3 are wearing different color hats. Since man 2 knows the color of hat wore by man 3 he know the color of his hat and calls it out.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Add Your Riddle Here

Have some tricky riddles of your own? Leave them below for our users to try and solve.