ALL MEN HAVE ONE SSOME LONGER THAN OTHERS POPE DOEST USE HIS AND MAN GIVES T RID RIDDLES WITH ANSWERS TO SOLVE - PUZZLES & BRAIN TEASERS

Trending Tags

Feel free to use content on this page for your website or blog, we only ask that you reference content back to us. Use the following code to link this page:
Terms · Privacy · Contact
Riddles and Answers © 2024

The Mysterious Nurse Riddle

Hint:
The mother!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

100 Floors Riddle

Hint:
He is short, so he can't reach the 100th floor button. On rainy days, he can use his umbrella to poke the button.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Old Man On London Bridge

Hint:
Andrew. In the third line, and drew his name. It works better when you say it.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

7 Guys 6 Rooms Riddle

Hint:
He never did anything with the 7th guy.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Who Stole The $100,000 Riddle

Hint:
The mail guy did it because if he checked between page numbers 1 and 2 page numbers 2 and 3 are opposite sides of one page and could not hold the dollar bill.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

12 Apples Hanging High Riddle

Hint:
11 apples. 'Each' is the name of the man who got one.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

As I Was Walking Across London Bridge Riddle

Hint:
The man's name is Andrew.

The part which reads "and drew his cane" or "and drew his name" says the name Andrew, but separated into two words. When said aloud, it sounds just like Andrew.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

I Shave Everyday Riddle

Hint:
A Barber
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

8 College Students Riddle

Hint:
6 was afraid of 7 because the 7 ate 9!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

4 Prisoner Hat Riddle

Hint:
Answer is Man number 2.

Lets start by eliminating men. Man number 4 is at the other end of opaque wall facing other side. There is no way he can see any men or the color of their hat. So he is eliminated. Now man no 3 also cannot see anyone else - he cannot look back and he cannot see beyond wall. So he is eliminated too. Now man number 1 knows the color of man 2 and 3. Now lets say they (2 and 3) were wearing same color hat then man no 1 would know the color of his hat since there are 2 white and 2 black hat. But he keeps mum which means man 2 and 3 are wearing different hat. S0 man number 2 waits for sometime if he does not hear man 1 calling out that means man 2 and 3 are wearing different color hats. Since man 2 knows the color of hat wore by man 3 he know the color of his hat and calls it out.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

2 Fathers And 2 Sons Riddle

Hint:
One of the 'fathers' is also a grandfather. Therefore the other father is both a son and a father to the grandson.

In other words, the one father is both a son and a father.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Man In New York City

Hint:
When he gets on the subway it is 6 stops away from the end of the line (end of the track). So when it reaches this point it begins to work backwards. So when it goes back one stop he has traveled 7 stops but is only 5 away from where he began.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Cowboy Rides Into Town On Friday

Hint:
The horse's name is Friday
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Old Man Ankit

Hint:
Newspaper delivery man was the murderer because of absence of Wednesday and Thursday missing newspaper.

This indicates he already know that there is no one to read it.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Birthday In September Riddle

Hint:
He was born in the town of March, about 25 miles north of Cambridge, England. He grew up to be the mayor of his town, and performed the wedding ceremony for the head of his local church.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Add Your Riddle Here

Have some tricky riddles of your own? Leave them below for our users to try and solve.