GOAT IN OCEAN ID RIDDLES WITH ANSWERS TO SOLVE - PUZZLES & BRAIN TEASERS

Trending Tags

Feel free to use content on this page for your website or blog, we only ask that you reference content back to us. Use the following code to link this page:
Terms · Privacy · Contact
Riddles and Answers © 2024

Red Stone In The Sea

Hint:
It will become Wet.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Tiny House That You Will Find On The Shore

Hint:
An oyster
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

The Strongest Creature Riddle

Hint:
A Muscle!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Find That Tennis Ball

Hint:
Put three of the balls on each side. If they are even the ball that wasn't weighed is the light one. If they aren't even the side that is lighter has the light ball. Of these three balls, one should be put on each side. If the sides are even than the other ball is the light one. If they aren't even the one that is lighter is the ball you're looking for.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Two Doors Riddle

Hint:
This is a logic question and can be answered if one realizes that the TRUTH of a LIE is a LIE, and the LIE of a TRUTH is a LIE. You need one guard to give you the other guards answer. Knowing this one could ask a question like, If I were to ask the other guard which door leads to freedom, what would he say?

If you ask the guard who always tells the truth, he would tell you the other guard would point you to the door of death. If you ask the guard who always lies, he would tell you the opposite door of the truth-telling guard and point you to the door of death. In either case, both guards will point to the door of death so you should choose the other one.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

I Have A Shell

Hint:
Turtle
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Mountain Of Love Riddle

Hint:
Nothing. She divorced him for never being at home.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

The Other Side Riddle

Hint:
A conversation between two people on a cell phone.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

The Heist Riddle

Hint:
Vin Diesel told him to use one nut from each of the other wheels.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Pills A And B Riddle

Hint:
Cut each of the three pills in half and put each half in two piles. Now, each of the two piles will contain half of pill A and two halves of pill B.

Take one pill A and cut into half and put the two halves in the two piles. Now, each pile will have two halves of pill A and two halves of pill B which means one pill A and one pill B. You can take one pile today and one pile the next day.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Farmers Three Sons

Hint:
They purchased 100 animals for 100 dollars.
$10 spent to purchase 1 goat.
$45 spent to purchase 9 hens.
$45 spent to purchase 90 chickens.
Totally they spent $100 and purchased 100 animals.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Hosting A Game Show Riddle

Hint:
You better switch!

Your first choice has a 1/3 chance of having the car, and that does not change. The other two doors HAD a combined chance of 2/3, but now a Goat has been revealed behind one, all the 2/3 chance is with the other door.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

The Tale Of The Two Brothers

Hint:
False- if he had instantly died, how would anybody know his dream
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

The Kingdom Of Fidelity

Hint:
Suppose if there is just one unfaithful husband, then his wife will kill her husband as she must be knowing that all other men are faithful but the queen declared that one of them all is unfaithful.

If there are two unfaithful husbands, then both their wives will believe there is just one unfaithful husband, that too the other one whom she knows. Thus both of them will expect the above case to happen at midnight. But when no one is shot, they will realize that there are two unfaithful husbands and since they know about everyone, they will know that the other unfaithful man is their own husband on the next day.

If there are three unfaithful husbands, each of their wives will be knowing about two other unfaithful men so they will be expecting the above case and will be waiting for the gunshots on the second day. When that does not happens, they will realize that there are more than two and since they all will know about the rest, they will realize that their own husband is unfaithful and they will kill him on the third day.

Thus if we talk about general terms and suppose that there are n unfaithful husbands, their wives will believe that there is n-1 unfaithful husbands and will expect the gunshot on n-1 day. When they don't hear that, they will realize their own husband is the nth.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

100 Billion Neurons Riddle

Hint:
A hare-brained idea!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Add Your Riddle Here

Have some tricky riddles of your own? Leave them below for our users to try and solve.