A Blind Man Gets Marooned In A Desert Riddle
A blind man gets marooned in a desert. He has 2 red pills and 2 blue pills with him. The pills are identical in size and shape. To stay alive, he must take 1 red pill and 1 blue pill.
Any other combination of pills would bring him certain death. How can the blind man ensure that he takes exactly 1 red pill and 1 blue pill?
Any other combination of pills would bring him certain death. How can the blind man ensure that he takes exactly 1 red pill and 1 blue pill?
Hint:
The man will break each of the 4 pills in half and eat 1 half from each of the pills. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
YES NO
Butterfly Bat Duck Riddle
There is a butterfly, a bat, a duck in the picture, can you find it? If u cannot find one, it means you are beginning to step into old age. If you find two, you still okay. If you find all three, you are healthy.
Hint:
The duck could be found in between the dog’s hind legs, it’s the shape formed by the hind legs. The bat as in the mammal and not a playing bat can be found in between the elbow of the boy and the girl. Look closely to find the shape of a bat. The butterfly can be found on the tree leaves in the background if you look closely enough. The trick is to find the shape and not the complete item. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
YES NO
What Flattens All Mountains Riddle
What flattens all mountains, wipes out all species, destroy every building, and turns everything into pieces?
Hint:
Robert And Cindy Were Stranded On An Island Riddle
Robert and Cindy were stranded on A desert island. He has two blue pills and two red pills that are identical in shape. He must take exactly one red pill and one blue pill or he will die.
How does he do it?
How does he do it?
Hint:
Dissolve all 4 pills in water and drink the half water.
The Robert And Cindy will dissolve all the pills in water and will drink the half water so that he each person can get 1 red and 1 blue pills and they both get save. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
The Robert And Cindy will dissolve all the pills in water and will drink the half water so that he each person can get 1 red and 1 blue pills and they both get save. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
Solved: 54%
What Lives In Winter And Dies In Summer Riddle
Hint:
You Are In A Cement Room Riddle
You're in a cement room with no windows or doors. The only thing you have is a mirror and a piece of wood. How do you get out?
Hint:
In the mirror, you will notice the dark patch and using the table wood, you can break the wall and escape.
A cement wall doesn't mean that the wall is wet or dry. You happen to notice the dark patch on the wall where the cement was wet, and thus if you push the wall using the table wood, it would break easily. Thus you can escape easily from the room. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
A cement wall doesn't mean that the wall is wet or dry. You happen to notice the dark patch on the wall where the cement was wet, and thus if you push the wall using the table wood, it would break easily. Thus you can escape easily from the room. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
4 Prisoner Hat Riddle
As shown in picture above there are 4 men looking forward. None of them can see back. There is a opaque wall between man number 3 and man 4 (1,2,3 cannot see pass the wall). Two of the men are wearing a black hat and two of them are wearing a white hat. Each man can see the color of the hat wore by the men in front of him. (1 can see 2,3 and 2 can see 3) but each person does not know the color of the hat he is wearing.
Now one of the man needs to call out the color of his hat else they all die in 10 mins. Which man will callout the color of his hat correctly and why?
Now one of the man needs to call out the color of his hat else they all die in 10 mins. Which man will callout the color of his hat correctly and why?
Hint:
Answer is Man number 2.
Lets start by eliminating men. Man number 4 is at the other end of opaque wall facing other side. There is no way he can see any men or the color of their hat. So he is eliminated. Now man no 3 also cannot see anyone else - he cannot look back and he cannot see beyond wall. So he is eliminated too. Now man number 1 knows the color of man 2 and 3. Now lets say they (2 and 3) were wearing same color hat then man no 1 would know the color of his hat since there are 2 white and 2 black hat. But he keeps mum which means man 2 and 3 are wearing different hat. S0 man number 2 waits for sometime if he does not hear man 1 calling out that means man 2 and 3 are wearing different color hats. Since man 2 knows the color of hat wore by man 3 he know the color of his hat and calls it out. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
Lets start by eliminating men. Man number 4 is at the other end of opaque wall facing other side. There is no way he can see any men or the color of their hat. So he is eliminated. Now man no 3 also cannot see anyone else - he cannot look back and he cannot see beyond wall. So he is eliminated too. Now man number 1 knows the color of man 2 and 3. Now lets say they (2 and 3) were wearing same color hat then man no 1 would know the color of his hat since there are 2 white and 2 black hat. But he keeps mum which means man 2 and 3 are wearing different hat. S0 man number 2 waits for sometime if he does not hear man 1 calling out that means man 2 and 3 are wearing different color hats. Since man 2 knows the color of hat wore by man 3 he know the color of his hat and calls it out. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
Popular Ice Cream Treat
I'm a popular dessert on a stick,
And I'm often enjoyed as a quick pick.
I'm made by freezing cream and sugar,
And I come in a variety of flavors.
What am I?
And I'm often enjoyed as a quick pick.
I'm made by freezing cream and sugar,
And I come in a variety of flavors.
What am I?
Hint: This frozen dessert is often associated with summer, and it's a common treat sold by ice cream trucks.
Add Your Riddle Here
Have some tricky riddles of your own? Leave them below for our users to try and solve.