Twinkling Mad Hatter
Hint:
The Hatter And The Hare Riddle
Hint:
The Hatter In Love
Hint:
The Queen's Hat Riddle
Hint:
4 Prisoner Hat Riddle
As shown in picture above there are 4 men looking forward. None of them can see back. There is a opaque wall between man number 3 and man 4 (1,2,3 cannot see pass the wall). Two of the men are wearing a black hat and two of them are wearing a white hat. Each man can see the color of the hat wore by the men in front of him. (1 can see 2,3 and 2 can see 3) but each person does not know the color of the hat he is wearing.
Now one of the man needs to call out the color of his hat else they all die in 10 mins. Which man will callout the color of his hat correctly and why?
Now one of the man needs to call out the color of his hat else they all die in 10 mins. Which man will callout the color of his hat correctly and why?
Hint:
Answer is Man number 2.
Lets start by eliminating men. Man number 4 is at the other end of opaque wall facing other side. There is no way he can see any men or the color of their hat. So he is eliminated. Now man no 3 also cannot see anyone else - he cannot look back and he cannot see beyond wall. So he is eliminated too. Now man number 1 knows the color of man 2 and 3. Now lets say they (2 and 3) were wearing same color hat then man no 1 would know the color of his hat since there are 2 white and 2 black hat. But he keeps mum which means man 2 and 3 are wearing different hat. S0 man number 2 waits for sometime if he does not hear man 1 calling out that means man 2 and 3 are wearing different color hats. Since man 2 knows the color of hat wore by man 3 he know the color of his hat and calls it out. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
Lets start by eliminating men. Man number 4 is at the other end of opaque wall facing other side. There is no way he can see any men or the color of their hat. So he is eliminated. Now man no 3 also cannot see anyone else - he cannot look back and he cannot see beyond wall. So he is eliminated too. Now man number 1 knows the color of man 2 and 3. Now lets say they (2 and 3) were wearing same color hat then man no 1 would know the color of his hat since there are 2 white and 2 black hat. But he keeps mum which means man 2 and 3 are wearing different hat. S0 man number 2 waits for sometime if he does not hear man 1 calling out that means man 2 and 3 are wearing different color hats. Since man 2 knows the color of hat wore by man 3 he know the color of his hat and calls it out. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
10 Fish In A Tank Riddle
Hint: They're inside a tank
Stuck With Me Forever Riddle
Your finger fits right in it. You play with it when you're bored. Once you're married, you're stuck with the same one forever. What is it?
Hint:
Fighting For Hours
Thirty men and only two women, but they hold the most power. Dressed in black and white, they could fight for hours. Who are they?
Hint: They live on a board. You are their lord.
A Dark Room
Hint:
Cowboy Rides Into Town On Friday
Hint:
Facebook Fridge
Hint:
Because even when you know there's nothing new going on, you still go on & check it every 10 minutes.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
Flowers In Bloom
Flowers in bloom, and rain showers I bring. I live in your mattress and even trampolines. What am I?
Hint:
Gods Favorite Food Riddle
Hint:
Flying South Riddle
Hint:
Football Banking Riddle
Hint:
Add Your Riddle Here
Have some tricky riddles of your own? Leave them below for our users to try and solve.