Stylish Lion Riddle
Hint:
Venetian Blinds Riddle
Hint:
No Watchers For Women Riddle
Hint:
The Bride In White Riddle
Hint:
Living In The Jungle Riddle
I live in the jungle,
I was found in a tree,
I grew up in the jungle,
I wear a brown tarp,
I save a girl from Baboons,
I slide on tree branches.
Who am I?
I was found in a tree,
I grew up in the jungle,
I wear a brown tarp,
I save a girl from Baboons,
I slide on tree branches.
Who am I?
Hint:
Flying Around Riddle
I fly around,
I always get jealous,
I have a bad temper,
I always wear green,
I have blond hair.
Who am I?
I always get jealous,
I have a bad temper,
I always wear green,
I have blond hair.
Who am I?
Hint:
A Boy Who Talks To Animals
I lived in London
I wear a yellow dress
I go to Africa to study gorillas
I met a boy who talks to the animals
Who am I?
I wear a yellow dress
I go to Africa to study gorillas
I met a boy who talks to the animals
Who am I?
Hint:
Coffee Diner Riddle
A man walks into a diner and sits down. There's a new waitress working that he's never seen before. When she comes to his table to take his order, he says "Just a cup of coffee please." A few minutes later the waitress brings the man his coffee and heads back to the kitchen. A short while later, the man notices that there is a fly in his coffee and calls the waitress back. He asks her nicely to bring him another cup. The waitress brings the man's cup of coffee back to the kitchen and returns a few moments later. "Here you are, I poured you a new cup of coffee, no fly this time" she says and hands him the cup. The waitress turns around and starts to head back to the kitchen. She only takes a few steps before she hears the man shout out "Hey, this is the same cup of coffee, all you did was remove the fly!"
Assuming the coffee was still hot, how did the man know it was the same cup of coffee?
Assuming the coffee was still hot, how did the man know it was the same cup of coffee?
Hint: A man walks into a diner and sits down. There's a new waitress working that he's never seen before. When she comes to his table to take his order, he says "Just a cup of coffee please." A few minutes later the waitress brings the man his coffee and heads
Because the coffee was sweet. The man had added sugar to his coffee before noticing the fly. When the waitress brought him the "new" cup of coffee, he took a sip (to check whether it was in fact a newly poured cup of coffee) and noticed that the coffee was "already" sweet. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
YES NO
Saturn Has Them Riddle
Saturn has them. Married people wear them. A tree's age can be determined by counting them. What is it?
Hint:
Together As One Riddle
I am word with six letters.
My motto is together as one.
If you remove my first and second letters, you can wear me.
If you remove my third letter I can be painful.
If you remove my second, third and sixth letters, Adam & Eve did it.
If you remove my second and third letters, you do this using your mouth.
What am I?
My motto is together as one.
If you remove my first and second letters, you can wear me.
If you remove my third letter I can be painful.
If you remove my second, third and sixth letters, Adam & Eve did it.
If you remove my second and third letters, you do this using your mouth.
What am I?
Hint:
String. A string ties objects together. You wear a ring, a sting hurts, according to the Bible, Adam & Eve committed a sin and you sing with your mouth. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
YES NO
Trees At The Lake Riddle
Hint:
First Bio Date Riddle
Hint:
Bedtime For Batgirl Riddle
Hint:
Mulan's Bush Riddle
Hint:
Marrying The Princess Riddle
A king wants his daughter to marry the smartest of 3 extremely intelligent young princes, and so the king's wise men devised an intelligence test.
The princes are gathered into a room and seated, facing one another, and are shown 2 black hats and 3 white hats. They are blindfolded, and 1 hat is placed on each of their heads, with the remaining hats hidden in a different room.
The king tells them that the first prince to deduce the color of his hat without removing it or looking at it will marry his daughter. A wrong guess will mean death. The blindfolds are then removed.
You are one of the princes. You see 2 white hats on the other prince's heads. After some time you realize that the other prince's are unable to deduce the color of their hat, or are unwilling to guess. What color is your hat?
The princes are gathered into a room and seated, facing one another, and are shown 2 black hats and 3 white hats. They are blindfolded, and 1 hat is placed on each of their heads, with the remaining hats hidden in a different room.
The king tells them that the first prince to deduce the color of his hat without removing it or looking at it will marry his daughter. A wrong guess will mean death. The blindfolds are then removed.
You are one of the princes. You see 2 white hats on the other prince's heads. After some time you realize that the other prince's are unable to deduce the color of their hat, or are unwilling to guess. What color is your hat?
Hint: You know that your competitors are very intelligent and want nothing more than to marry the princess. You also know that the king is a man of his word, and he has said that the test is a fair test of intelligence and bravery.
Answer: White.
The king would not select two white hats and one black hat. This would mean two princes would see one black hat and one white hat. You would be at a disadvantage if you were the only prince wearing a black hat.
If you were wearing the black hat, it would not take long for one of the other princes to deduce he was wearing a white hat.
If an intelligent prince saw a white hat and a black hat, he would eventually realize that the king would never select two black hats and one white hat. Any prince seeing two black hats would instantly know he was wearing a white hat. Therefore if a prince can see one black hat, he can work out he is wearing white.
Therefore the only fair test is for all three princes to be wearing white hats. After waiting some time just to be sure, you can safely assert you are wearing a white hat. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
The king would not select two white hats and one black hat. This would mean two princes would see one black hat and one white hat. You would be at a disadvantage if you were the only prince wearing a black hat.
If you were wearing the black hat, it would not take long for one of the other princes to deduce he was wearing a white hat.
If an intelligent prince saw a white hat and a black hat, he would eventually realize that the king would never select two black hats and one white hat. Any prince seeing two black hats would instantly know he was wearing a white hat. Therefore if a prince can see one black hat, he can work out he is wearing white.
Therefore the only fair test is for all three princes to be wearing white hats. After waiting some time just to be sure, you can safely assert you are wearing a white hat. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
Add Your Riddle Here
Have some tricky riddles of your own? Leave them below for our users to try and solve.