YOU FIND YOURSELF IN FRONT OF TWO IDENTICAL DOOR RIDDLES WITH ANSWERS TO SOLVE - PUZZLES & BRAIN TEASERS

Trending Tags

Feel free to use content on this page for your website or blog, we only ask that you reference content back to us. Use the following code to link this page:
Terms · Privacy · Contact
Riddles and Answers © 2024

Trace Your Steps Back Riddle

Hint:
The answer is numbers '2 3 8 4'
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Robert And Cindy Were Stranded On An Island Riddle

Hint:
Dissolve all 4 pills in water and drink the half water.

The Robert And Cindy will dissolve all the pills in water and will drink the half water so that he each person can get 1 red and 1 blue pills and they both get save.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Why Did The Woman Kill Her Sister Riddle

Hint:
The answer to the riddle is the woman killed her because she was hoping to see this man at her sister's funeral. She saw this man at her mother's funeral and fell in love. With the hope to meet the man, she killed her sister.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

I Am Normally Below You Riddle

Hint:
A chair
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Man Wants To Enter A Club Riddle

Hint:
Three. He should have said how many letters were in the number he said.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

You Are In A Cement Room Riddle

Hint:
In the mirror, you will notice the dark patch and using the table wood, you can break the wall and escape.

A cement wall doesn't mean that the wall is wet or dry. You happen to notice the dark patch on the wall where the cement was wet, and thus if you push the wall using the table wood, it would break easily. Thus you can escape easily from the room.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

4 Prisoner Hat Riddle

Hint:
Answer is Man number 2.

Lets start by eliminating men. Man number 4 is at the other end of opaque wall facing other side. There is no way he can see any men or the color of their hat. So he is eliminated. Now man no 3 also cannot see anyone else - he cannot look back and he cannot see beyond wall. So he is eliminated too. Now man number 1 knows the color of man 2 and 3. Now lets say they (2 and 3) were wearing same color hat then man no 1 would know the color of his hat since there are 2 white and 2 black hat. But he keeps mum which means man 2 and 3 are wearing different hat. S0 man number 2 waits for sometime if he does not hear man 1 calling out that means man 2 and 3 are wearing different color hats. Since man 2 knows the color of hat wore by man 3 he know the color of his hat and calls it out.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

I'm Essential For Teams To Work Well

Hint: It's a five-letter word that starts with "T."
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  
Solved: 0%

Frozen Ice Cream Treat

Hint: This word that completes the rhyme is often used to describe a brief moment of confusion or disorientation.
Freeze!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

The Playful Paradox

Hint: Reflect upon the day and its spirit, and remember that sometimes the answer is right before your eyes.
The answer is 'this riddle itself.' The riddle is designed to mislead and trick you, as it describes the essence of April Fools' Day but ultimately leads you back to the riddle itself as the embodiment of the playful spirit of the day. Happy April Fools' Day!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Add Your Riddle Here

Have some tricky riddles of your own? Leave them below for our users to try and solve.