I Am Heavy And Hard To Pick Up Riddle
Hint:
You Can Hear Me And Control Me Riddle
Hint:
4 Prisoner Hat Riddle
As shown in picture above there are 4 men looking forward. None of them can see back. There is a opaque wall between man number 3 and man 4 (1,2,3 cannot see pass the wall). Two of the men are wearing a black hat and two of them are wearing a white hat. Each man can see the color of the hat wore by the men in front of him. (1 can see 2,3 and 2 can see 3) but each person does not know the color of the hat he is wearing.
Now one of the man needs to call out the color of his hat else they all die in 10 mins. Which man will callout the color of his hat correctly and why?
Now one of the man needs to call out the color of his hat else they all die in 10 mins. Which man will callout the color of his hat correctly and why?
Hint:
Answer is Man number 2.
Lets start by eliminating men. Man number 4 is at the other end of opaque wall facing other side. There is no way he can see any men or the color of their hat. So he is eliminated. Now man no 3 also cannot see anyone else - he cannot look back and he cannot see beyond wall. So he is eliminated too. Now man number 1 knows the color of man 2 and 3. Now lets say they (2 and 3) were wearing same color hat then man no 1 would know the color of his hat since there are 2 white and 2 black hat. But he keeps mum which means man 2 and 3 are wearing different hat. S0 man number 2 waits for sometime if he does not hear man 1 calling out that means man 2 and 3 are wearing different color hats. Since man 2 knows the color of hat wore by man 3 he know the color of his hat and calls it out. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
Lets start by eliminating men. Man number 4 is at the other end of opaque wall facing other side. There is no way he can see any men or the color of their hat. So he is eliminated. Now man no 3 also cannot see anyone else - he cannot look back and he cannot see beyond wall. So he is eliminated too. Now man number 1 knows the color of man 2 and 3. Now lets say they (2 and 3) were wearing same color hat then man no 1 would know the color of his hat since there are 2 white and 2 black hat. But he keeps mum which means man 2 and 3 are wearing different hat. S0 man number 2 waits for sometime if he does not hear man 1 calling out that means man 2 and 3 are wearing different color hats. Since man 2 knows the color of hat wore by man 3 he know the color of his hat and calls it out. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
Longest Human Nose Riddle
Hint:
Ears That Cannot Hear
This is a common riddle that's very simple but can be tricky if you don't catch the clues provided in the question. Can you solve this riddle in under 30 seconds?
Hint: The ears aren't human ears.
I Have Rivers But No Water Riddle
I have rivers, but don't have water. I have dense forests, but no trees and animals. I have cities, but no people live in those cities. What am I?
Hint:
Colorful House Riddle
You can see a beautiful red house on your left and a mesmeric green house on your right, a warming and attractive pink house on your front. Then where is the white house?
Hint:
Twelve Pears Riddle
Twelve pears hanging high, twelve men passing by. Each took a pear and left eleven hanging there. How can this be?
Hint:
A Masked Man Near Home Riddle
A man was running home. Near home he found a masked man. He stopped, then he turned around and ran back to where he started. Why?
Hint:
It was a baseball game. The man was on third. The masked man was the catcher. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
YES NO
Drying Dresses Riddle
Hint:
Hidden Realms I Shelter
I look flat, but I am deep,
Hidden realms I shelter.
Lives I take, but food I offer.
At times I am beautiful.
I can be calm, angry and turbulent.
I have no heart, but offer pleasure as well as death.
No man can own me, yet I encompass what all men must have.
What am I?
Hidden realms I shelter.
Lives I take, but food I offer.
At times I am beautiful.
I can be calm, angry and turbulent.
I have no heart, but offer pleasure as well as death.
No man can own me, yet I encompass what all men must have.
What am I?
Hint:
High Tide Boat Riddle
A boat has a ladder that has six rungs. Each rung is one foot apart. The bottom rung is one foot from the water. The tide rises at 12 inches every 15 minutes. High tide peaks in one hour.
When the tide is at its highest, how many rungs are under water?
When the tide is at its highest, how many rungs are under water?
Hint:
None. The boat is floating on the water, so as the tide rises, so does the ladder. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
YES NO
Hard To Catch Riddle
Hint:
Almost Hit By A Car Riddle
A man walked home after having been out drinking. He walked down the middle of a deserted country road. There were no streetlights to illuminate the road and there was no moonlight. He was dressed all in black. Suddenly a car that did not have its headlights on came racing down the road. At the last moment, the driver of the car saw the man and swerved to avoid him.
How did he manage to see him?
How did he manage to see him?
Hint:
He was returning home in the middle of the day, so anyone could have seen him. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
YES NO
Rock Hard Birthday Cake Riddle
Hint:
Add Your Riddle Here
Have some tricky riddles of your own? Leave them below for our users to try and solve.