A MAN WAS MURDERED IN HIS OFFICE THE SUSPECTS ARE GERRY JASON JULIE NICK AND SOPHI THE NUMBERS 6 4 9 10 11 ARE WRITTEN ON THE CALENDER WITH BLOOD WHO KI RIDDLES WITH ANSWERS TO SOLVE - PUZZLES & BRAIN TEASERS

Trending Tags

Feel free to use content on this page for your website or blog, we only ask that you reference content back to us. Use the following code to link this page:
Terms · Privacy · Contact
Riddles and Answers © 2024

Field Trip Kittens Riddle

Hint:
To the mewseum
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

9 Nickels Riddle

Hint:
45
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Seven Dimes And A Nickel Riddle

Hint:
75.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

I Am Close To 100

Hint:
98.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Keeps Your Blood Flowing Riddle

Hint:
Your heart.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Who Killed Samuel?

Hint: There are three suspects.
The narrator, Andy. Both the wife and the butler suspect each other and have an alibi. Only Andy knows the name of the undetectable poison that killed Samuel.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Fired From The Blood Bank

Hint:
He was caught drinking on the job.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Bloody New Car Riddle

Hint:
She gave birth.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Kitty Criminal Riddle

Hint:
FURst degree purr-der!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Retired Killer Riddle

Hint:
He wanted to take another stab at it.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Learning To Suck Blood Riddle

Hint:
Law school
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

King Octopus Riddle

Hint:
The green one is telling the truth.

Lets assume that one of them is telling the truth and then try to prove that. Since all four servants are disagreeing then 3 of them must be lying.

The servant telling the truth will have either 6 or 8 legs. The other 3 servants will have 7 legs since they lie. So the total number of legs should be either 27 (6 + 7 + 7 + 7) legs or 29 (8 + 7 + 7 +7) legs. Only green servant could be telling the truth as it said 27 legs.

Alternatively, lets say blue is telling the truth: so the blue one has either 6 or 8 legs. And each of the other octopuses are lying hence have 7 legs each. So our total number of legs: 6 + 7 + 7 + 7 = 27 legs or 8 + 7 + 7 + 7 = 29 legs. But since blue said that altogether they have 28 legs, we know he is lying.

If you follow this same logic for all of them, you realize that only the green octopus can be telling the truth as the number of legs adds up.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

100 Billion Neurons Riddle

Hint:
A hare-brained idea!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Part Of A Man Riddle

Hint:
Snow
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Jon And The English King

Hint:
King George the Nerd!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Add Your Riddle Here

Have some tricky riddles of your own? Leave them below for our users to try and solve.