A MAN WEARING DARK ARING DARK RIDDL RIDDLES WITH ANSWERS TO SOLVE - PUZZLES & BRAIN TEASERS

Trending Tags

Feel free to use content on this page for your website or blog, we only ask that you reference content back to us. Use the following code to link this page:
Terms · Privacy · Contact
Riddles and Answers © 2024

Made By Light Riddle

Hint:
A shadow
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Lovely And Round Riddle

Hint:
A pearl
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

As I Was Walking Across London Bridge Riddle

Hint:
The man's name is Andrew.

The part which reads "and drew his cane" or "and drew his name" says the name Andrew, but separated into two words. When said aloud, it sounds just like Andrew.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

I Make Marks Wherever I Go Riddle

Hint:
A pencil.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

4 Prisoner Hat Riddle

Hint:
Answer is Man number 2.

Lets start by eliminating men. Man number 4 is at the other end of opaque wall facing other side. There is no way he can see any men or the color of their hat. So he is eliminated. Now man no 3 also cannot see anyone else - he cannot look back and he cannot see beyond wall. So he is eliminated too. Now man number 1 knows the color of man 2 and 3. Now lets say they (2 and 3) were wearing same color hat then man no 1 would know the color of his hat since there are 2 white and 2 black hat. But he keeps mum which means man 2 and 3 are wearing different hat. S0 man number 2 waits for sometime if he does not hear man 1 calling out that means man 2 and 3 are wearing different color hats. Since man 2 knows the color of hat wore by man 3 he know the color of his hat and calls it out.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

2 Fathers And 2 Sons Riddle

Hint:
One of the 'fathers' is also a grandfather. Therefore the other father is both a son and a father to the grandson.

In other words, the one father is both a son and a father.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Man In New York City

Hint:
When he gets on the subway it is 6 stops away from the end of the line (end of the track). So when it reaches this point it begins to work backwards. So when it goes back one stop he has traveled 7 stops but is only 5 away from where he began.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Made Of Ten

Hint:
A fist.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

The Old Horror House

Hint:
Go through number three. You'll survive because it's an electric chair and there is no electricity.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

The One Who Buys It, Never Uses It...

Hint:
A coffin
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Old Man Ankit

Hint:
Newspaper delivery man was the murderer because of absence of Wednesday and Thursday missing newspaper.

This indicates he already know that there is no one to read it.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

The Dyslexic Satanist

Hint:
He sold his soul to Santa
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Birthday In September Riddle

Hint:
He was born in the town of March, about 25 miles north of Cambridge, England. He grew up to be the mayor of his town, and performed the wedding ceremony for the head of his local church.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Born In B.C. Riddle

Hint:
45 years old.

There is no year 0 so you can add 23 to 23 but you must subtract one to take year 0 out of consideration: 23 + 23 - 1 = 45 years old. In some cultures people are born 1 years old, in this case they would be 46 years old when they die.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Man Rode Into Town

Hint:
His horse's name was June.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Add Your Riddle Here

Have some tricky riddles of your own? Leave them below for our users to try and solve.