ALL MEN HAVE ONE BUT ITS LONGER ON SOME THAN OTHERS THE POPE NEVER USES HIS AND A MAN GIVES IT TO HIS WIFE ONCETHEYRE MARRIED R RIDDLES WITH ANSWERS TO SOLVE - PUZZLES & BRAIN TEASERS

Trending Tags

Feel free to use content on this page for your website or blog, we only ask that you reference content back to us. Use the following code to link this page:
Terms · Privacy · Contact
Riddles and Answers © 2024

12 Apples Hanging High Riddle

Hint:
11 apples. 'Each' is the name of the man who got one.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

As I Was Walking Across London Bridge Riddle

Hint:
The man's name is Andrew.

The part which reads "and drew his cane" or "and drew his name" says the name Andrew, but separated into two words. When said aloud, it sounds just like Andrew.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Mark And Nancy Riddle

Hint:
It can be the babysitter or the chef.

Explanation: Both of them are the culprit because if they went for dinner so why the chef is preparing dinner?

And the other is the babysitter because she was ironing the shirt for school tomorrow but it was a Saturday so the next day is Sunday.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

I Shave Everyday Riddle

Hint:
A Barber
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

With A Halo Of Water And A Tongue Of Wood Riddle

Hint:
A castle.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

4 Prisoner Hat Riddle

Hint:
Answer is Man number 2.

Lets start by eliminating men. Man number 4 is at the other end of opaque wall facing other side. There is no way he can see any men or the color of their hat. So he is eliminated. Now man no 3 also cannot see anyone else - he cannot look back and he cannot see beyond wall. So he is eliminated too. Now man number 1 knows the color of man 2 and 3. Now lets say they (2 and 3) were wearing same color hat then man no 1 would know the color of his hat since there are 2 white and 2 black hat. But he keeps mum which means man 2 and 3 are wearing different hat. S0 man number 2 waits for sometime if he does not hear man 1 calling out that means man 2 and 3 are wearing different color hats. Since man 2 knows the color of hat wore by man 3 he know the color of his hat and calls it out.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

I've Married Many Women

Hint:
A Preacher.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Five Apples Riddle

Hint:
The fifth woman took the entire basket, with the apple still in it.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Rivers With No Water Riddle

Hint: I represent an area of land or sea.
A map.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

All Things Devours Riddle

Hint: I'm free but also priceless.
Time.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Longest Human Nose Riddle

Hint:
Because if it was twelve inches it would be a foot.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Participating In A Race

Hint: It's not first place.
If you answer that you are first, then you are absolutely wrong! If you overtake the second person and you take his place, you are second!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

It Follows A River While Standing Still

Hint:
A riverbank.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

2 Fathers And 2 Sons Riddle

Hint:
One of the 'fathers' is also a grandfather. Therefore the other father is both a son and a father to the grandson.

In other words, the one father is both a son and a father.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Man In New York City

Hint:
When he gets on the subway it is 6 stops away from the end of the line (end of the track). So when it reaches this point it begins to work backwards. So when it goes back one stop he has traveled 7 stops but is only 5 away from where he began.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Add Your Riddle Here

Have some tricky riddles of your own? Leave them below for our users to try and solve.