Cindy Has 5 Kids Riddle
Cindy has 5 kids. The first kids name is January. The second kid is February. Third kid is March. Fourth kid is April. What is the name of the 5th kid??
Hint:
The 5th kids name is What. "What is the name of the 5th kid." Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
YES NO
Two Kids Are Liars Riddle
Two kids are liars, three can only say the truth. Jane: "Julia is only a liar, if John is telling the truth." Julia: "If Joey doesn't lie, then either Jane or John do." Joey: "Jack lies, as does Jane of Julia." John: "If Julia is telling the truth, then Jane or Joey do as well." Jack: "If you round up Jane, Joey and John, you will have at least one liar." The compulsive liars are?
Hint:
The liars are as follows:
1.Julia
2.Jack
The rest are telling the truth
1.Jane
2.Joey
3.John
Jack says out of the 3 names listed one is lying. That was a lie. Therefore those are the three that can not tell a lie... Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
1.Julia
2.Jack
The rest are telling the truth
1.Jane
2.Joey
3.John
Jack says out of the 3 names listed one is lying. That was a lie. Therefore those are the three that can not tell a lie... Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
The Mime Riddle
A mime artist falls through a broken grating on a busy sidewalk into a dark locked cellar. How does she let people know she is there?
Hint:
Stolen Apple Riddle
Mrs. Stotch is a fifth grade teacher. One of her students took her apple. Mrs. Stotch has narrowed the suspects down to Billy, Paige, and Tyler. Each of the students give these statements:
Billy: I didnt do it.
Paige: I didnt do it.
Tyler: Paige did it!
Mrs. Stotch knows that only one of the kids is telling the truth. Who is telling the truth and who took the apple?
Billy: I didnt do it.
Paige: I didnt do it.
Tyler: Paige did it!
Mrs. Stotch knows that only one of the kids is telling the truth. Who is telling the truth and who took the apple?
Hint:
Billy did it. Paige is telling the truth so she didnt do it. Tyler is lying so he reinforces that Paige didnt do it. Billy is lying so he did it. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
YES NO
New York Multiplication Riddle
Hint:
Bad Kids Riddle
Hint:
Person In The Painting Riddle
A man walks into an art gallery and concentrates on one picture in particular. The museum curator notices this and asks the man why he is so interested in that one painting. The man replies, "Brothers and sisters have I none, but that man's father is my father's son."
Who is in the painting?
Who is in the painting?
Hint:
Drawing Before Bed Riddle
Hint:
Santa's Helpers Riddle
Hint:
What Kind Of Room Has No Doors Or Windows Riddle
Hint:
Up The Chimney
Hint: You'll need this is it rains.
Four Daughters
Hint:
Building With Silver And Gold
Hint:
Three Feet
Hint:
Keeping The Time
Hint:
Add Your Riddle Here
Have some tricky riddles of your own? Leave them below for our users to try and solve.