ATHYATHE AKSHARAM LA MUNNAMATHE AKSHARAM YA ENNAL MI RIDDLES WITH ANSWERS TO SOLVE - PUZZLES & BRAIN TEASERS

Trending Tags

Feel free to use content on this page for your website or blog, we only ask that you reference content back to us. Use the following code to link this page:
Terms · Privacy · Contact
Riddles and Answers © 2024

You Are In A Cement Room Riddle

Hint:
In the mirror, you will notice the dark patch and using the table wood, you can break the wall and escape.

A cement wall doesn't mean that the wall is wet or dry. You happen to notice the dark patch on the wall where the cement was wet, and thus if you push the wall using the table wood, it would break easily. Thus you can escape easily from the room.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

5 Sisters In A Room Riddle

Hint:
She's playing chess with Lorraine.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Two Ships Riddle

Hint:
The first ship!

First ship = d/35 + d/35 = 2d/35 = 0.0571d

Second ship = d/30 = d/40 = 70d/1200 = 0.058
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

I Am First A Fraud Or A Trick Riddle

Hint:
Confusion
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

4 Prisoner Hat Riddle

Hint:
Answer is Man number 2.

Lets start by eliminating men. Man number 4 is at the other end of opaque wall facing other side. There is no way he can see any men or the color of their hat. So he is eliminated. Now man no 3 also cannot see anyone else - he cannot look back and he cannot see beyond wall. So he is eliminated too. Now man number 1 knows the color of man 2 and 3. Now lets say they (2 and 3) were wearing same color hat then man no 1 would know the color of his hat since there are 2 white and 2 black hat. But he keeps mum which means man 2 and 3 are wearing different hat. S0 man number 2 waits for sometime if he does not hear man 1 calling out that means man 2 and 3 are wearing different color hats. Since man 2 knows the color of hat wore by man 3 he know the color of his hat and calls it out.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Man Walked In His House Riddle

Hint:
The police officer was a man while the doctor and lawyer were women
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

I Come Once A Year

Hint: I'm on the 1st of the month
April Fools' Day
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

You Were In A Garden Riddle

Hint:
Firstly, the backyard and garden are the same. The answer is the same for both backyard and garden. As per the riddle, if you kill 30 people, the other 4 people escape from the garden. So 30 people are killed and 4 people escape from the backyard. Only the killer was left in the garden. Hence only 1 person was in the garden.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Two Ships Riddle

Hint:
The first ship!

First ship = d/35 + d/35 = 2d/35 = 0.0571d

Second ship = d/30 = d/40 = 70d/1200 = 0.058
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Thanksgiving Pie Riddle

Hint: This pie is a classic dessert that's often served with a dollop of whipped cream.
Pumpkin pie!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Frozen Ice Cream Treat

Hint: This word that completes the rhyme is often used to describe a brief moment of confusion or disorientation.
Freeze!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Dessert That's Both Hot And Cold

Hint: This dessert is a drink that can be enjoyed as a midday pick-me-up or a late-night treat.
Milkshake!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Tricky Tradition

Hint: I'm where silly jokes and hoaxes abound, A time when laughter can be heard all around. I'm where friends can become foes, and lies can be told, But in the end, it's all in good fun, or so we're told.
April Fools' Day
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Add Your Riddle Here

Have some tricky riddles of your own? Leave them below for our users to try and solve.