BOBBY THROWS A BALL AS HARD AS HE CAN COUNT BACK TO HIM EVEN THOUGH RIDD RIDDLES WITH ANSWERS TO SOLVE - PUZZLES & BRAIN TEASERS

Trending Tags

Feel free to use content on this page for your website or blog, we only ask that you reference content back to us. Use the following code to link this page:
Terms · Privacy · Contact
Riddles and Answers © 2024

I Am The Most Slippery In The World Riddle

Hint:
Greece!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Hot Air Balloon Over The Sahara

Hint:
As the balloon lost altitude, the men took of their clothes and threw them overboard to decrease the weight of the balloon. The balloon continued to drop so the men drew straws to see who would be forced to jump. The dead man in the desert drew the shortest one (the half toothpick).
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Age Of Three Daughters Riddles

Hint:
3, 3, and 8. The only groups of 3 factors of 72 to have non-unique sums are 2 6 6 and 3 3 8 (with a sum of 14). The rest have unique sums:

2 + 2 + 18 = 22
2 + 3 + 12 = 18
2 + 4 + 9 = 15
3 + 4 + 6 = 13

The house number alone would have identified any of these groups. Since more information was required, we know the sum left the answer unknown. The presence of a single oldest child eliminates 2 6 6, leaving 3 3 8 as the only possible answer.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Country Of Great Animals

Hint:
Australia
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

This Countrys Capital Is Canberra

Hint:
Australia
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Lambs Goats Turkeys Scottish Field Riddle

Hint:
3 lambs Marley, Barley, and Richard.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

4 Prisoner Hat Riddle

Hint:
Answer is Man number 2.

Lets start by eliminating men. Man number 4 is at the other end of opaque wall facing other side. There is no way he can see any men or the color of their hat. So he is eliminated. Now man no 3 also cannot see anyone else - he cannot look back and he cannot see beyond wall. So he is eliminated too. Now man number 1 knows the color of man 2 and 3. Now lets say they (2 and 3) were wearing same color hat then man no 1 would know the color of his hat since there are 2 white and 2 black hat. But he keeps mum which means man 2 and 3 are wearing different hat. S0 man number 2 waits for sometime if he does not hear man 1 calling out that means man 2 and 3 are wearing different color hats. Since man 2 knows the color of hat wore by man 3 he know the color of his hat and calls it out.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Closed Areas Riddle

Hint:
4

Look at how many closed areas there are.

9999 has 4 closed areas (the top of the '9')
8888 has 8 closed areas, the top and bottom parts of the 8 and there are no other digits
1816 has 3 closed areas, (top and bottom of 8 and bottom of 6, and it has 2 other digits ( 3*2=6)
1212 has 0 closed areas,(0*4=0)
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Birthday In September Riddle

Hint:
He was born in the town of March, about 25 miles north of Cambridge, England. He grew up to be the mayor of his town, and performed the wedding ceremony for the head of his local church.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Silver Tears Falling Down Riddle

Hint:
Tinsel.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

The Ark Riddle

Hint:
Moses wasnt at the ark
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Driving At Midnight Riddle

Hint:
I was driving in Antarctica.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

On Top A Joppa House Riddle

Hint:
Peter
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

White Or Green Riddle

Hint:
Asparagus
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Rich Men Want It Riddle

Hint:
Love
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Add Your Riddle Here

Have some tricky riddles of your own? Leave them below for our users to try and solve.