Chewing Whales Riddle
Hint:
12 Numbers Riddle
Hint:
Two Trees Riddle
Hint:
The Arrested Belt Riddle
Hint:
Catching A Fish Riddle
Hint:
Shocked Into Silence Riddle
Hint:
Carrying Children Riddle
Hint:
Sitting On Me Riddle
Hint:
Playing With String Riddle
I can be many different colors. I live in your home. I like to play with string. I have four legs and say miaow I know! What could I be?
Hint:
Work And Games Riddle
I am in the school or home. I have a mouse. You can use me for work or games. You can use me for email I know! What am I?
Hint:
A Small Shop Riddle
I am all over Hong Kong. I am a small shop. My name is two numbers. I sell snacks and newspapers. Where could this place be?
Hint:
Talking Tornadoes Riddle
Hint:
First In A Family Of Nine Riddle
I came to Hogwarts and graduated 1988,
I came back at the time of Harry's almost, yet terrible fate.
I came in first in a family of nine,
I handle money but it's definitely not mine.
I've got a fang on a part of my body, long hair is my style,
A woman was once staring at me, which was caught by Harry's eye.
I took a desk job and that's where my love started,
I joined the Order of which cannot be parted.
I wear dragon hide on my feet, muggle clothes is what I've got,
My charm would outwit anyone, do you think they have not?
I respect my family with pride, unlike a dear brother that is so uncool,
One quality we share is that we were both Prefects at our dear old school.
Who am I?
I came back at the time of Harry's almost, yet terrible fate.
I came in first in a family of nine,
I handle money but it's definitely not mine.
I've got a fang on a part of my body, long hair is my style,
A woman was once staring at me, which was caught by Harry's eye.
I took a desk job and that's where my love started,
I joined the Order of which cannot be parted.
I wear dragon hide on my feet, muggle clothes is what I've got,
My charm would outwit anyone, do you think they have not?
I respect my family with pride, unlike a dear brother that is so uncool,
One quality we share is that we were both Prefects at our dear old school.
Who am I?
Hint:
In 1990 A Person Is 15 Years Old Riddle
Hint:
The years are in B.C (Before Christ).
Thus, 1990 in BC will gives 15 years old and 1995 in BC will gives 10 years old. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
Thus, 1990 in BC will gives 15 years old and 1995 in BC will gives 10 years old. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
4 Prisoner Hat Riddle
As shown in picture above there are 4 men looking forward. None of them can see back. There is a opaque wall between man number 3 and man 4 (1,2,3 cannot see pass the wall). Two of the men are wearing a black hat and two of them are wearing a white hat. Each man can see the color of the hat wore by the men in front of him. (1 can see 2,3 and 2 can see 3) but each person does not know the color of the hat he is wearing.
Now one of the man needs to call out the color of his hat else they all die in 10 mins. Which man will callout the color of his hat correctly and why?
Now one of the man needs to call out the color of his hat else they all die in 10 mins. Which man will callout the color of his hat correctly and why?
Hint:
Answer is Man number 2.
Lets start by eliminating men. Man number 4 is at the other end of opaque wall facing other side. There is no way he can see any men or the color of their hat. So he is eliminated. Now man no 3 also cannot see anyone else - he cannot look back and he cannot see beyond wall. So he is eliminated too. Now man number 1 knows the color of man 2 and 3. Now lets say they (2 and 3) were wearing same color hat then man no 1 would know the color of his hat since there are 2 white and 2 black hat. But he keeps mum which means man 2 and 3 are wearing different hat. S0 man number 2 waits for sometime if he does not hear man 1 calling out that means man 2 and 3 are wearing different color hats. Since man 2 knows the color of hat wore by man 3 he know the color of his hat and calls it out. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
Lets start by eliminating men. Man number 4 is at the other end of opaque wall facing other side. There is no way he can see any men or the color of their hat. So he is eliminated. Now man no 3 also cannot see anyone else - he cannot look back and he cannot see beyond wall. So he is eliminated too. Now man number 1 knows the color of man 2 and 3. Now lets say they (2 and 3) were wearing same color hat then man no 1 would know the color of his hat since there are 2 white and 2 black hat. But he keeps mum which means man 2 and 3 are wearing different hat. S0 man number 2 waits for sometime if he does not hear man 1 calling out that means man 2 and 3 are wearing different color hats. Since man 2 knows the color of hat wore by man 3 he know the color of his hat and calls it out. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
Add Your Riddle Here
Have some tricky riddles of your own? Leave them below for our users to try and solve.