FASHIONS CHANGE BUT WHAT CAN A PERSON WEAR THAT NEVER GOES OUT OF STYLE RID RIDDLES WITH ANSWERS TO SOLVE - PUZZLES & BRAIN TEASERS

Trending Tags

Feel free to use content on this page for your website or blog, we only ask that you reference content back to us. Use the following code to link this page:
Terms · Privacy · Contact
Riddles and Answers © 2024

Chewing Whales Riddle

Hint:
Blubber gum
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

12 Numbers Riddle

Hint:
A clock!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Two Trees Riddle

Hint:
The leaf clues for you
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

The Arrested Belt Riddle

Hint:
For holding up the pants
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Catching A Fish Riddle

Hint:
The North and South Pole
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Shocked Into Silence Riddle

Hint:
When the subject is left speechless.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Carrying Children Riddle

Hint:
School bus
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Sitting On Me Riddle

Hint:
A chair
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Playing With String Riddle

Hint:
I am a cat
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Work And Games Riddle

Hint:
I am a computer
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Small Shop Riddle

Hint:
Its a 7-11
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Talking Tornadoes Riddle

Hint:
"Let's twist again, like we did last summer...."
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

First In A Family Of Nine Riddle

Hint:
Bill Weasley
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

In 1990 A Person Is 15 Years Old Riddle

Hint:
The years are in B.C (Before Christ).

Thus, 1990 in BC will gives 15 years old and 1995 in BC will gives 10 years old.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

4 Prisoner Hat Riddle

Hint:
Answer is Man number 2.

Lets start by eliminating men. Man number 4 is at the other end of opaque wall facing other side. There is no way he can see any men or the color of their hat. So he is eliminated. Now man no 3 also cannot see anyone else - he cannot look back and he cannot see beyond wall. So he is eliminated too. Now man number 1 knows the color of man 2 and 3. Now lets say they (2 and 3) were wearing same color hat then man no 1 would know the color of his hat since there are 2 white and 2 black hat. But he keeps mum which means man 2 and 3 are wearing different hat. S0 man number 2 waits for sometime if he does not hear man 1 calling out that means man 2 and 3 are wearing different color hats. Since man 2 knows the color of hat wore by man 3 he know the color of his hat and calls it out.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Add Your Riddle Here

Have some tricky riddles of your own? Leave them below for our users to try and solve.