Falling Thespians Riddle
Hint:
The Perfect Man And An Alien Riddle
A woman, and the perfect man and an alien get into a car crash. only one survives. who survives explain.
Hint:
The woman. There is no such thing as the perfect man or aliens. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
YES NO
A Train Leaves From Halifax Riddle
A train leaves from Halifax, Nova Scotia heading towards Vancouver, British Columbia at 120 km/h. Three hours later, a train leaves Vancouver heading towards Halifax at 180 km/h. Assume theres exactly 6000 kilometers between Vancouver and Halifax. When they meet, which train is closer to Halifax?
Hint:
Both trains would be at the same spot when they meet therefore they are both equally close to Halifax. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
YES NO
Turn A Girl Into A Woman Riddle
Hint:
Two Zero And Two Four Riddle
Hint:
B) 2024
When you pronounce a number say, 3006, it is pronounced as three thousand six. But, it is not pronounced as three two zero and six. Because, it will result in 3206. It might be grammatically but mathematically wrong or vice versa.
The pronunciation does not say how many but what the number is at the particular position.
Hence, 2024 has two zero and two four. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
When you pronounce a number say, 3006, it is pronounced as three thousand six. But, it is not pronounced as three two zero and six. Because, it will result in 3206. It might be grammatically but mathematically wrong or vice versa.
The pronunciation does not say how many but what the number is at the particular position.
Hence, 2024 has two zero and two four. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
A Pregnant Woman Wakes Up Riddle
A pregnant woman goes out of her room goes to the fridge, opens a can of tuna, soda, yoghurt and a cookie. What did she open first?
Hint:
I Enter The Garden There Are 34 People Riddle
I enter the garden. There are 34 people in the backyard. You kill 34 people. How many people are in the garden?
Hint:
If the backyard and garden are two different locations then there would be one person left in the garden. This is because the murderous rampage took place in the backyard, not the garden. However, the riddle solver considers that the backyard and the garden is the same place then, then zero people would be left, as the killer would technically be counted amongst the 34 people. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
YES NO
Prisoner Hat Riddle
Four inmates are cleaning up a littered beach as part of a prisoner work program. The warden, who happens to be overseeing the work, decides to play a little game with the prisoners. He tells them that if they win the game he will let them go free! He then proceeds to bury each prisoner up to his neck in sand as shown.
There is a wall between prisoners C and D (which cannot be seen through or around). Prisoner A can see prisoners B and C (by moving his head to the side). Prisoner B can see prisoner C. Prisoners C and D see only the wall.
The prisoners are immobilized in the ground and can't twist their body to see the person behind them. The warden shows them two black hats and two white hats and then puts the hats in a bag to conceal them. He then stands behind each prisoner, chooses a hat from the bag, and puts it on their head. The color of each prisoner's hat is shown in the image above.
The rules are simple. If any prisoner can figure out the color of the hat on his head, all four prisoners will be set free. But they must be sure, if one of them simply guesses and is wrong, they will all be shot dead! The prisoners are not allowed to talk to each other and they have 10 seconds.
The warden counts down "ten, nine, eight, seven". All four prisoners are silent. The warden smiles, knowing that he put the hats on in such a way that no prisoner could possibly know the color of the hat they had on. He continues "six, five, four, thr.."
"I know the color of my hat!" one of the prisoners finally blurts out.
Which prisoner called out and why is he 100% certain of the color of his hat?
There is a wall between prisoners C and D (which cannot be seen through or around). Prisoner A can see prisoners B and C (by moving his head to the side). Prisoner B can see prisoner C. Prisoners C and D see only the wall.
The prisoners are immobilized in the ground and can't twist their body to see the person behind them. The warden shows them two black hats and two white hats and then puts the hats in a bag to conceal them. He then stands behind each prisoner, chooses a hat from the bag, and puts it on their head. The color of each prisoner's hat is shown in the image above.
The rules are simple. If any prisoner can figure out the color of the hat on his head, all four prisoners will be set free. But they must be sure, if one of them simply guesses and is wrong, they will all be shot dead! The prisoners are not allowed to talk to each other and they have 10 seconds.
The warden counts down "ten, nine, eight, seven". All four prisoners are silent. The warden smiles, knowing that he put the hats on in such a way that no prisoner could possibly know the color of the hat they had on. He continues "six, five, four, thr.."
"I know the color of my hat!" one of the prisoners finally blurts out.
Which prisoner called out and why is he 100% certain of the color of his hat?
Hint:
Prisoner B.
If prisoners B and C had the same color hat on, prisoner A would have know immediately that his hat was the other color (there are only two hats of each color). Since prisoner A was silent, prisoners B and C must have different colored hats. Prisoner B realized this and knew that his hat was not the same color as prisoner C, therefore his hat must be black! Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
If prisoners B and C had the same color hat on, prisoner A would have know immediately that his hat was the other color (there are only two hats of each color). Since prisoner A was silent, prisoners B and C must have different colored hats. Prisoner B realized this and knew that his hat was not the same color as prisoner C, therefore his hat must be black! Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
I've Married Many Women
Hint:
Five Apples Riddle
There were five women sitting in a room. In the same room there was a basket with five apples in it. Each woman took an apple, but one apple still remained in the basket. How could this be?
Hint:
The fifth woman took the entire basket, with the apple still in it. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
YES NO
Longest Human Nose Riddle
Hint:
2 Fathers And 2 Sons Riddle
Two fathers and two sons sat down to eat eggs for breakfast. They ate exactly three eggs, each person had an egg. The riddle is for you to explain how?
Hint:
One of the 'fathers' is also a grandfather. Therefore the other father is both a son and a father to the grandson.
In other words, the one father is both a son and a father. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
In other words, the one father is both a son and a father. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
He Has Married Many Women
Hint:
Cowboy Rides Into Town On Friday
Hint:
Silver Tears Falling Down Riddle
Silver tears falling down,
Natures clear impostor,
Sparkling, shining like a gown,
Adorn an elephant or horse,
Silver, PVC or even lead,
Bringing holiday cheer to all around,
For such a simple thread.
What am I?
Natures clear impostor,
Sparkling, shining like a gown,
Adorn an elephant or horse,
Silver, PVC or even lead,
Bringing holiday cheer to all around,
For such a simple thread.
What am I?
Hint:
Add Your Riddle Here
Have some tricky riddles of your own? Leave them below for our users to try and solve.