PICTURE BOOK RIDDLES WITH ANSWERS TO SOLVE - PUZZLES & BRAIN TEASERS

Trending Tags

Feel free to use content on this page for your website or blog, we only ask that you reference content back to us. Use the following code to link this page:
Terms · Privacy · Contact
Riddles and Answers © 2024

Pick A Card Any Card

Hint:
5 of clubs.

Explanation:
The 5th number is equal to the sum of first four number (recursively until its value <=13). The suit will be same as of biggest card.
eg Row1:
5 + 7 + 3 + 11 = 26 = 8
Since Maximum value is Jack of hearts, therefore, we will get 8 of hearts

Similarly for the last row
12+13+2+5 = 32 = 5
Since Maximum value is King of a club, therefore, we will get 5 of a club.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

An Attractive Girl Riddle

Hint:
Look at her hand. She has five fingers besides the obvious thumb that is not visible. This is not possible and that is what is wrong with the picture
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

There Are 5 Sisters In The Room Riddle

Hint:
The 5th sister is playing chess with Katie as chess needs two players.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Butterfly Bat Duck Riddle

Hint:
The duck could be found in between the dog’s hind legs, it’s the shape formed by the hind legs. The bat as in the mammal and not a playing bat can be found in between the elbow of the boy and the girl. Look closely to find the shape of a bat. The butterfly can be found on the tree leaves in the background if you look closely enough. The trick is to find the shape and not the complete item.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

4 Prisoner Hat Riddle

Hint:
Answer is Man number 2.

Lets start by eliminating men. Man number 4 is at the other end of opaque wall facing other side. There is no way he can see any men or the color of their hat. So he is eliminated. Now man no 3 also cannot see anyone else - he cannot look back and he cannot see beyond wall. So he is eliminated too. Now man number 1 knows the color of man 2 and 3. Now lets say they (2 and 3) were wearing same color hat then man no 1 would know the color of his hat since there are 2 white and 2 black hat. But he keeps mum which means man 2 and 3 are wearing different hat. S0 man number 2 waits for sometime if he does not hear man 1 calling out that means man 2 and 3 are wearing different color hats. Since man 2 knows the color of hat wore by man 3 he know the color of his hat and calls it out.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Add Your Riddle Here

Have some tricky riddles of your own? Leave them below for our users to try and solve.