WHAT FLOWER DO YOU GET WHEN YOU CROSS DAFFY DUCK AND A DILL PIC RIDDLES WITH ANSWERS TO SOLVE - PUZZLES & BRAIN TEASERS

Trending Tags

Feel free to use content on this page for your website or blog, we only ask that you reference content back to us. Use the following code to link this page:
Terms · Privacy · Contact
Riddles and Answers © 2024

Tell Us What You See

Hint: Stare at the white contrast.
Man's face wearing a hat
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Ring Made Of Leaves

Hint:
A Christmas Wreath
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

7B91011 Riddle

Hint:
Jason McCubbins, Ray's business partner.

The calendar was the clue to solving this murder. The police realized that since Mr. Whitcombe was wearing his watch on his right arm, he must have been left-handed. Realizing that the number on the calendar was written in a hurry and with his opposite hand, police matched the written number with the months of the year. So the B was an 8, thereby giving us 7-8-9-10-11: July, August, September, October, November. Use the first letter of each month and it spells J-A-S-O-N.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Ghouls And Owls Riddle

Hint:
Something that scares people and doesnt give a hoot!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Snowman With A Witch

Hint:
A cold spell.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

An Apple And A Christmas Tree Riddle

Hint:
A pine apple
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Karate Expert With A Pig Riddle

Hint:
A PorkChop
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Legs On The Floor

Hint:
There are six legs on the floor. Four legs from the bed and your own two legs as you stand in the room.

All the animals are on the bed and not on the floor.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

An Attractive Girl Riddle

Hint:
Look at her hand. She has five fingers besides the obvious thumb that is not visible. This is not possible and that is what is wrong with the picture
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Chicken Fox And Grain Riddle

Hint:
Take the chicken over first. Go back and bring the grain next, but instead of leaving the chicken with the grain, come back with the chicken. Leave the chicken on the first side and take the fox with you. Leave it on the other side with the grain. Finally, go back over and get the chicken and bring it over.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Fox Goose Beans Riddle

Hint:
The first step must be to take the goose across the river, as any other will result in the goose or the beans being eaten. When the farmer returns to the original side, he has the choice of taking either the fox or the beans across next. If he takes the fox across, he would have to return to get the beans, resulting in the fox eating the goose. If he takes the beans across second, he will need to return to get the fox, resulting in the beans being eaten by the goose. The dilemma is solved by taking the fox (or the beans) over and bringing the goose back. Now he can take the beans (or the fox) over, and finally return to fetch the goose. His actions in the solution are summarized in the following steps: Take the Goose over Return Take the beans over Return with the goose Take the fox over Return Take goose over Thus there are seven crossings, four forward and three back.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

You Walk Into Dr Dolittle Room Riddle

Hint:
Six legs are on the floor.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

4 Prisoner Hat Riddle

Hint:
Answer is Man number 2.

Lets start by eliminating men. Man number 4 is at the other end of opaque wall facing other side. There is no way he can see any men or the color of their hat. So he is eliminated. Now man no 3 also cannot see anyone else - he cannot look back and he cannot see beyond wall. So he is eliminated too. Now man number 1 knows the color of man 2 and 3. Now lets say they (2 and 3) were wearing same color hat then man no 1 would know the color of his hat since there are 2 white and 2 black hat. But he keeps mum which means man 2 and 3 are wearing different hat. S0 man number 2 waits for sometime if he does not hear man 1 calling out that means man 2 and 3 are wearing different color hats. Since man 2 knows the color of hat wore by man 3 he know the color of his hat and calls it out.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  
Hint: This frozen dessert is often associated with summer, and it's a common treat sold by ice cream trucks.
Popsicle!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Add Your Riddle Here

Have some tricky riddles of your own? Leave them below for our users to try and solve.