WHAT IS BLACK AND WHITE BUT IS A COLOR RIDDLES WITH ANSWERS TO SOLVE - PUZZLES & BRAIN TEASERS

Trending Tags

Feel free to use content on this page for your website or blog, we only ask that you reference content back to us. Use the following code to link this page:
Terms · Privacy · Contact
Riddles and Answers © 2024

4 Prisoner Hat Riddle

Hint:
Answer is Man number 2.

Lets start by eliminating men. Man number 4 is at the other end of opaque wall facing other side. There is no way he can see any men or the color of their hat. So he is eliminated. Now man no 3 also cannot see anyone else - he cannot look back and he cannot see beyond wall. So he is eliminated too. Now man number 1 knows the color of man 2 and 3. Now lets say they (2 and 3) were wearing same color hat then man no 1 would know the color of his hat since there are 2 white and 2 black hat. But he keeps mum which means man 2 and 3 are wearing different hat. S0 man number 2 waits for sometime if he does not hear man 1 calling out that means man 2 and 3 are wearing different color hats. Since man 2 knows the color of hat wore by man 3 he know the color of his hat and calls it out.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Princess Charming Kiss

Hint:
Apple
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Fighting For Hours

Hint: They live on a board. You are their lord.
Chess pieces.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Who Owns The Fish?

Hint:
The German sits in his Green House, smoking his Prince cigars, drinking coffee, and watching his FISH.

The rest go like this-
1st House: Yellow, Norwegian, Water, Cats, Dunhill
2nd House: Blue, Dane, Tea, Horse, Blends
3rd House: Red, Brit, Milk, Birds, Pall Malls
4th House: Green, German, Coffee, FISH, Prince
5th House: White, Swede, Beer, Dogs, Bluemasters
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

The Green Monster

Hint:
Wait until she's ripe!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

The Red Hat

Hint: For a moment or two, nobody moved. Nobody knew for certain what color his hat was, and thats what told the wisest guy that all of the hats were red.
Step 1:
Wiseguy #1 knows he can see two red hats.

Step 2:
Wiseguy #1 thinks, "Hey, if I were wearing a white hat, Wiseguy #2 would see one red hat and one white."

Step 3:
Wiseguy #1 then thinks, "If I were wearing a white hat, and Wiseguy #2 saw one red hat and one white (and if he were wearing a white hat himself), then Wiseguy #3 would have seen two white hats. So, Wiseguy #3 wouldnt have raised his hand to the first question.

Wiseguy #1 thinks, "If that were true, Wiseguy #2 would be sure that he had a red hat. But since Wiseguy #2 was actually unsure about his hat color, it can only mean one thing, my hat is red."
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Who Lives There?

Hint:
The President.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Hopping Up And Back Riddle

Hint:
I am playing hopscotch!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Fairest Of Them All Riddle

Hint:
Mirror
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Red Tomato Riddle

Hint:
Because it saw the salad dressing!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Sounds Like A Parrot Riddle

Hint:
A carrot!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Red Ship Blue Ship Riddle

Hint:
The crew was marooned!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Sad Bird Riddle

Hint:
The blue jay!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Blue Elephant Riddle

Hint:
Cheer her up!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Big, Gray And Blue

Hint:
An elephant holding its breath!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Add Your Riddle Here

Have some tricky riddles of your own? Leave them below for our users to try and solve.