2 MEN ARE IN A DESSERT VOTH WEARING BACKP RIDDLES WITH ANSWERS TO SOLVE - PUZZLES & BRAIN TEASERS

Trending Tags

Feel free to use content on this page for your website or blog, we only ask that you reference content back to us. Use the following code to link this page:
Terms · Privacy · Contact
Riddles and Answers © 2024

Angry Wires Riddle

Hint:
It was getting all bent out of shape over nothing.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

The Future Of Trees Riddle

Hint:
It was ready to turn over a new leaf.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

What Does A Man Do Only Once In His Lifetime Riddle

Hint:
Turn 30.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Man Shaves Several Times A Day Riddle

Hint:
A barber
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

I Shave Everyday Riddle

Hint:
A Barber
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

4 Prisoner Hat Riddle

Hint:
Answer is Man number 2.

Lets start by eliminating men. Man number 4 is at the other end of opaque wall facing other side. There is no way he can see any men or the color of their hat. So he is eliminated. Now man no 3 also cannot see anyone else - he cannot look back and he cannot see beyond wall. So he is eliminated too. Now man number 1 knows the color of man 2 and 3. Now lets say they (2 and 3) were wearing same color hat then man no 1 would know the color of his hat since there are 2 white and 2 black hat. But he keeps mum which means man 2 and 3 are wearing different hat. S0 man number 2 waits for sometime if he does not hear man 1 calling out that means man 2 and 3 are wearing different color hats. Since man 2 knows the color of hat wore by man 3 he know the color of his hat and calls it out.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Chess Board

Hint:
No. When you remove the two diagonal spaces from the chess board they are both black or both white, making it so that there are two more of the other color. Each domino would cover 1 black and 1 white space. So 31 of them would have to cover 31 white spaces and 31 black spaces but with the corners removed there are 30 of one color and 32 of the other.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

I Supply The Facts

Hint: I am educational.
A book.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Fighting For Hours

Hint: They live on a board. You are their lord.
Chess pieces.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Cleaning Windows

Hint:
He was inside cleaning windows.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

The Barber Of Seville

Hint:
Nobody, the Barber of Seville is a woman.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Born In December

Hint: Think of where he was born.
Dustin is Australian, where the three hottest summer months are December, January and February.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Born In B.C. Riddle

Hint:
45 years old.

There is no year 0 so you can add 23 to 23 but you must subtract one to take year 0 out of consideration: 23 + 23 - 1 = 45 years old. In some cultures people are born 1 years old, in this case they would be 46 years old when they die.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Man Rode Into Town

Hint:
His horse's name was June.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Presidents Of The United States Riddle

Hint:
They were the same man. Grover Cleveland served two terms as president of the United States, but the terms were not consecutive.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Add Your Riddle Here

Have some tricky riddles of your own? Leave them below for our users to try and solve.