The End Of Rainbows Riddle
At the end of rainbows
Is where I can be seen
You will know that its me
Because I'm wearing green
If you see my magical pot of gold, don't run a muck
For it's filled with good fortune and luck!
Is where I can be seen
You will know that its me
Because I'm wearing green
If you see my magical pot of gold, don't run a muck
For it's filled with good fortune and luck!
Hint:
Black On Black Riddle
A man is wearing all black. Black shoes, socks, trousers, jumper, and gloves. He is walking down a black street with all the street lamps off. A black car is coming towards him with its lights off but somehow manages to stop in time.
How did the driver see the man?
How did the driver see the man?
Hint:
Ear Muff Reindeer Riddle
Hint:
Put Me In Your Glass Riddle
Unless you are wearing some gloves
Im not something you want to hold
Because Im whats put in your glass
In order to keep your drink cold
Im not something you want to hold
Because Im whats put in your glass
In order to keep your drink cold
Hint:
A Happy Man In Green
Hint:
Walking In The Rain
Samuel was out for a walk when it started to rain. He did not have an umbrella and he wasn't wearing a hat. His clothes were soaked, yet not a single hair on his head got wet. How could this happen?
Hint:
Five Prom Couples Riddle
Five couples went to the prom as a group. The boys' names were Mark, Quintin, Jim, Bob, and James. The girls' names were Amanda, Betty, Susan, Jessica, and Jasmin. Each couple wore matching colors of either blue, yellow, red, green, or pink. Match the dates and the color they are wearing.
1) Two couples have the same first letter in their name. One of those letters is "B".
2) Susan wore red and Jessica wore blue.
3) Susan has more letters in her name than her date does.
4) Neither Mark nor Quintin went with Jasmin, who was wearing yellow.
5) Amanda went with Jim and they did not wear green.
1) Two couples have the same first letter in their name. One of those letters is "B".
2) Susan wore red and Jessica wore blue.
3) Susan has more letters in her name than her date does.
4) Neither Mark nor Quintin went with Jasmin, who was wearing yellow.
5) Amanda went with Jim and they did not wear green.
Hint:
Mark and Susan wore red.
Quintin and Jessica wore blue.
Jim and Amanda wore pink.
Bob and Betty wore green.
James and Jasmin wore yellow. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
Quintin and Jessica wore blue.
Jim and Amanda wore pink.
Bob and Betty wore green.
James and Jasmin wore yellow. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
A Man Was Outside Taking A Walk When It Began To Rain
A man was outside taking a walk when it began to rain. He did not have an umbrella and he wasn't wearing a hat. His clothes were soaked, yet not a single hair on his head got wet. How could this happen?
Hint:
4 Prisoner Hat Riddle
As shown in picture above there are 4 men looking forward. None of them can see back. There is a opaque wall between man number 3 and man 4 (1,2,3 cannot see pass the wall). Two of the men are wearing a black hat and two of them are wearing a white hat. Each man can see the color of the hat wore by the men in front of him. (1 can see 2,3 and 2 can see 3) but each person does not know the color of the hat he is wearing.
Now one of the man needs to call out the color of his hat else they all die in 10 mins. Which man will callout the color of his hat correctly and why?
Now one of the man needs to call out the color of his hat else they all die in 10 mins. Which man will callout the color of his hat correctly and why?
Hint:
Answer is Man number 2.
Lets start by eliminating men. Man number 4 is at the other end of opaque wall facing other side. There is no way he can see any men or the color of their hat. So he is eliminated. Now man no 3 also cannot see anyone else - he cannot look back and he cannot see beyond wall. So he is eliminated too. Now man number 1 knows the color of man 2 and 3. Now lets say they (2 and 3) were wearing same color hat then man no 1 would know the color of his hat since there are 2 white and 2 black hat. But he keeps mum which means man 2 and 3 are wearing different hat. S0 man number 2 waits for sometime if he does not hear man 1 calling out that means man 2 and 3 are wearing different color hats. Since man 2 knows the color of hat wore by man 3 he know the color of his hat and calls it out. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
Lets start by eliminating men. Man number 4 is at the other end of opaque wall facing other side. There is no way he can see any men or the color of their hat. So he is eliminated. Now man no 3 also cannot see anyone else - he cannot look back and he cannot see beyond wall. So he is eliminated too. Now man number 1 knows the color of man 2 and 3. Now lets say they (2 and 3) were wearing same color hat then man no 1 would know the color of his hat since there are 2 white and 2 black hat. But he keeps mum which means man 2 and 3 are wearing different hat. S0 man number 2 waits for sometime if he does not hear man 1 calling out that means man 2 and 3 are wearing different color hats. Since man 2 knows the color of hat wore by man 3 he know the color of his hat and calls it out. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
Add Your Riddle Here
Have some tricky riddles of your own? Leave them below for our users to try and solve.