A MAN ATE AN EGG EVERY DAY HE DID NOT HA RIDDLES WITH ANSWERS TO SOLVE - PUZZLES & BRAIN TEASERS

Trending Tags

Feel free to use content on this page for your website or blog, we only ask that you reference content back to us. Use the following code to link this page:
Terms · Privacy · Contact
Riddles and Answers © 2024

The Rooster Laid An Egg Riddle

Hint:
Roosters don't lay eggs, hens lay eggs.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

27 Days Riddle

Hint:
The moon. Even though the true moon cycle is about 29.5 days, it takes 27 days, 7 hours, and 43 minutes for our Moon to complete one full orbit around Earth. Thus you can see the full moon every 27 days or you can moon yourself every day in the mirror. Not that youd want to. Does anyone moon themselves? Cant say as Ive ever had the pleasure.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Halting Potter's Life Riddle

Hint:
Barty Crouch Jr
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Topping On A Hawaiian Pizza

Hint:
I am a pineapple
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Trapped In A Haunted House

Hint:
The one where you get electrocuted, there is no electricity!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Man Had Died In His Apartment Riddle

Hint:
April Fools, he didn't earn anything, he's dead.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

I Have 10 Eggs Riddle

Hint:
7 eggs! You ate the 3 eggs, which you fried after you broke them at first.

So, 10 - 3 = 7 eggs left.

7 eggs are left.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

4 Prisoner Hat Riddle

Hint:
Answer is Man number 2.

Lets start by eliminating men. Man number 4 is at the other end of opaque wall facing other side. There is no way he can see any men or the color of their hat. So he is eliminated. Now man no 3 also cannot see anyone else - he cannot look back and he cannot see beyond wall. So he is eliminated too. Now man number 1 knows the color of man 2 and 3. Now lets say they (2 and 3) were wearing same color hat then man no 1 would know the color of his hat since there are 2 white and 2 black hat. But he keeps mum which means man 2 and 3 are wearing different hat. S0 man number 2 waits for sometime if he does not hear man 1 calling out that means man 2 and 3 are wearing different color hats. Since man 2 knows the color of hat wore by man 3 he know the color of his hat and calls it out.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Man In New York City

Hint:
When he gets on the subway it is 6 stops away from the end of the line (end of the track). So when it reaches this point it begins to work backwards. So when it goes back one stop he has traveled 7 stops but is only 5 away from where he began.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Never Tell An Easter Egg Joke

Hint:
It might crack up!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Mother's Day Cards

Hint:
Three. You have a mother-in-law too!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

The Left Handed Dog

Hint:
A south paw!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Same Mother, Same Father, Same Day

Hint:
They were two of triplets
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Masked Man Near Home Riddle

Hint:
It was a baseball game. The man was on third. The masked man was the catcher.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

I Can Be Happy Riddle

Hint:
Love.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Add Your Riddle Here

Have some tricky riddles of your own? Leave them below for our users to try and solve.