A MAN GOES TO WORK AT THE SAME TIME EACH DAY AND TRAVELS PART OF HIS JOURNEY FACING FORWARDS AND THE REMAINDER FACING BACKWARDS WHEN HE RETURNS AT THE END OF HIS WORKING DAY HE ONLY FACES FORWARDS HOW CAN THIS BE RIDDLES WITH ANSWERS TO SOLVE - PUZZLES & BRAIN TEASERS

Trending Tags

Feel free to use content on this page for your website or blog, we only ask that you reference content back to us. Use the following code to link this page:
Terms · Privacy · Contact
Riddles and Answers © 2024

They Fill Me Up And You Empty Me Riddle

Hint:
A mailbox.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

8 Letter Word Riddle

Hint:
Inkstand - kst is in the middle. "In" is the beginning, and "and" ends the word.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Standing On The Surface Of The Earth Riddle

Hint:
The North Pole

If you are standing directly on the north pole and you walk one mile south, then one mile west, then one mile north, you will arrive back at the north pole.

Yes, the north pole is correct. But where else? There are an infinite number of solutions.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

I Am Heavy And Hard To Pick Up Riddle

Hint:
A ton
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

I Cannot Be Other Than What I Am Riddle

Hint:
A prince
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Two Ships Riddle

Hint:
The first ship!

First ship = d/35 + d/35 = 2d/35 = 0.0571d

Second ship = d/30 = d/40 = 70d/1200 = 0.058
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Once You've Been Set Up Riddle

Hint:
Punchline
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

4 Prisoner Hat Riddle

Hint:
Answer is Man number 2.

Lets start by eliminating men. Man number 4 is at the other end of opaque wall facing other side. There is no way he can see any men or the color of their hat. So he is eliminated. Now man no 3 also cannot see anyone else - he cannot look back and he cannot see beyond wall. So he is eliminated too. Now man number 1 knows the color of man 2 and 3. Now lets say they (2 and 3) were wearing same color hat then man no 1 would know the color of his hat since there are 2 white and 2 black hat. But he keeps mum which means man 2 and 3 are wearing different hat. S0 man number 2 waits for sometime if he does not hear man 1 calling out that means man 2 and 3 are wearing different color hats. Since man 2 knows the color of hat wore by man 3 he know the color of his hat and calls it out.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

My First Is In Chocolate Riddle

Hint:
A Cat!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Two Ships Riddle

Hint:
The first ship!

First ship = d/35 + d/35 = 2d/35 = 0.0571d

Second ship = d/30 = d/40 = 70d/1200 = 0.058
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

An Action That Speaks Loud And Clear

Hint: Kindness
A loving gesture or act, such as a warm embrace, a gentle touch, a kind word, or a heartfelt gift.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Add Your Riddle Here

Have some tricky riddles of your own? Leave them below for our users to try and solve.