BROWN AND OLD BY DAY WHITE AND YOUNG BY NIGHT MY EYES ARE GLI HAVE NINE FACES BUT NO HEAD I SING TO THE SKY BUT H RIDDLES WITH ANSWERS TO SOLVE - PUZZLES & BRAIN TEASERS

Trending Tags

Feel free to use content on this page for your website or blog, we only ask that you reference content back to us. Use the following code to link this page:
Terms · Privacy · Contact
Riddles and Answers © 2024

Three Hunters Riddle

Hint:
They didn't really pay $9 each, remember? The bell-boy was too lazy to add up the actual sum that they would pay. They reeeally payed about a $8.66 each. So $8.66 times the three of them equals about $25, plus the $5 in the bell-boys equals $30
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Nights Getting Colder

Hint:
Corn
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

How Many Days In A Year Riddle

Hint:
363 days. When daylight savings time starts, that day would consist of 23 hours of time, because the clock advances an hour and when the daylight savings time ends, that day would consist of 25 hours of time, because the clock goes back to the standard time.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

25 Hours Riddle

Hint:
Daylight savings time when the clocks are turned backward one hour. Of course, this only takes place where daylight savings time is observed.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Snow White Asks The Dwarfs A Question Riddle

Hint:
The compulsive liars are Sneezy and Dopey.

The excerpt has been taken from the story "Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs".

The seven dwarfs are Doc, Grumpy, Happy, Sleepy, Bashful, Sneezy, and Dopey.

The story shows how the dwarfs are living a peaceful life in Dwarf Woodlands and they come across Snow White. They then try to protect her from the attackers and from the poisoned apple from the Queen.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Train Leaves From Halifax Riddle

Hint:
Both trains would be at the same spot when they meet therefore they are both equally close to Halifax.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

I Have No Feet No Hands No Wings Riddle

Hint:
Smoke
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

4 Prisoner Hat Riddle

Hint:
Answer is Man number 2.

Lets start by eliminating men. Man number 4 is at the other end of opaque wall facing other side. There is no way he can see any men or the color of their hat. So he is eliminated. Now man no 3 also cannot see anyone else - he cannot look back and he cannot see beyond wall. So he is eliminated too. Now man number 1 knows the color of man 2 and 3. Now lets say they (2 and 3) were wearing same color hat then man no 1 would know the color of his hat since there are 2 white and 2 black hat. But he keeps mum which means man 2 and 3 are wearing different hat. S0 man number 2 waits for sometime if he does not hear man 1 calling out that means man 2 and 3 are wearing different color hats. Since man 2 knows the color of hat wore by man 3 he know the color of his hat and calls it out.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Hobbit Party Riddle

Hint:
A little get together
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

One Sick Horse

Hint:
Cough stirrup!)
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

I Am Up In The Sky

Hint:
A cloud
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Sauron's Hand Riddle

Hint: Once you lose it, you can never get it back.
Angmar
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Eyes That Dont See

Hint:
The eye of a tornado or hurricane.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

The Left Handed Dog

Hint:
A south paw!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

I Have Many Eyes But Cannot See

Hint:
A potato.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Add Your Riddle Here

Have some tricky riddles of your own? Leave them below for our users to try and solve.