Laundry Detergent Santa Riddle
Hint:
The Beginning Of Everything Riddle
I am the beginning of everything, the end of everywhere. I am the beginning of eternity, the end of time and space. What am I?
Hint:
What Makes Up A Square With Edges Like A Knife Riddle
Hint: Just remember, always look on the bright side of life.
A Blind Girl Lost Her Pencil Riddle
Hint:
Point In Every Direction Riddle
Hint:
I Have Two Arms But Fingers None Riddle
I have two arms, but fingers none. I have two feet, but cannot run. I carry well, but I have found I carry best with my feet off the ground. What am I?
Hint:
What Loses Its Head In The Morning Riddle
Hint:
You Come To A Fork In The Road Riddle
You stand at a fork in the road. Next to each of the two forks, there stands a guard. You know the following things: First that one path leads to paradise, the other leads to Death. You cannot distinguish between the two paths. You also know that one of the two guards always tells the truth and the other always lies. You have permission to ask one guard one question to discover which path leads to paradise. What one question would you ask to guarantee you take the path to paradise?
Hint:
Ask one of the gaurds 'Which door would the other guard say leads to paradise?' If you ask the truthful one he will say the lying guard would say the wrong door. If you ask the lying guard he would say the truthful gaurd would pick the wrong door as well (since he is lying). So no matter what you could choose the door opposite of what they say and end up in paradise. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
YES NO
Blank One Two Three Riddle
Hint:
You Can Crack Me Riddle
Hint:
If A Door Number Fitter Riddle
In a new hotel containing 100 rooms, Tom was hired to paint the numbers from 1-100 on the doors. How many times will Tom have to paint the number 8?
Hint:
The answer is 20. Many people have been guessing anywhere from 9 to 19, but the correct answer is 20. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
YES NO
The Person Who Built It Sold It Riddle
The man who made it sold it. The man who bought it never used it. The man who used it never saw it. What was it?
Hint:
Whom Should You See At The Bank To Borrow Money Riddle
Hint:
Two Kids Are Liars Riddle
Two kids are liars, three can only say the truth. Jane: "Julia is only a liar, if John is telling the truth." Julia: "If Joey doesn't lie, then either Jane or John do." Joey: "Jack lies, as does Jane of Julia." John: "If Julia is telling the truth, then Jane or Joey do as well." Jack: "If you round up Jane, Joey and John, you will have at least one liar." The compulsive liars are?
Hint:
The liars are as follows:
1.Julia
2.Jack
The rest are telling the truth
1.Jane
2.Joey
3.John
Jack says out of the 3 names listed one is lying. That was a lie. Therefore those are the three that can not tell a lie... Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
1.Julia
2.Jack
The rest are telling the truth
1.Jane
2.Joey
3.John
Jack says out of the 3 names listed one is lying. That was a lie. Therefore those are the three that can not tell a lie... Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
I Have 3 Brothers Riddle
Hint:
Option B. 4 ...If "I" is female than every brother can not have 3 brothers then each has only two brothers
And if each brother has 3 brothers then the female must say I have four brothers. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
And if each brother has 3 brothers then the female must say I have four brothers. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
Add Your Riddle Here
Have some tricky riddles of your own? Leave them below for our users to try and solve.