IM ALWAYS WITH YOU I CAN BE ALL THE HELP YOU NEED OR YOUR GREATEST BURDEN I CAN PUSH YOU FORWARD OR SEND YOU BACK RIDDLES WITH ANSWERS TO SOLVE - PUZZLES & BRAIN TEASERS

Trending Tags

Feel free to use content on this page for your website or blog, we only ask that you reference content back to us. Use the following code to link this page:
Terms · Privacy · Contact
Riddles and Answers © 2024

An Island That Has 3 Gods

Hint:
Question 1: (To any of the three gods) If I were to ask you "Is that the random god," would your answer be "ja?" (This questions, no matter the answer, will enable you to tell which god is not random i.e. the god who is either False or True)

Question 2: (To either the True or False god) If I asked you "are you false," would your answer be "ja?"

Question 3: (To the same god you asked the second question) If I asked you "whether the first god I spoke to is random," would your answer be "ja?"
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Age Of Three Daughters Riddles

Hint:
3, 3, and 8. The only groups of 3 factors of 72 to have non-unique sums are 2 6 6 and 3 3 8 (with a sum of 14). The rest have unique sums:

2 + 2 + 18 = 22
2 + 3 + 12 = 18
2 + 4 + 9 = 15
3 + 4 + 6 = 13

The house number alone would have identified any of these groups. Since more information was required, we know the sum left the answer unknown. The presence of a single oldest child eliminates 2 6 6, leaving 3 3 8 as the only possible answer.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Two Zero And Two Four Riddle

Hint:
B) 2024

When you pronounce a number say, 3006, it is pronounced as three thousand six. But, it is not pronounced as three two zero and six. Because, it will result in 3206. It might be grammatically but mathematically wrong or vice versa.

The pronunciation does not say how many but what the number is at the particular position.

Hence, 2024 has two zero and two four.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

4 Prisoner Hat Riddle

Hint:
Answer is Man number 2.

Lets start by eliminating men. Man number 4 is at the other end of opaque wall facing other side. There is no way he can see any men or the color of their hat. So he is eliminated. Now man no 3 also cannot see anyone else - he cannot look back and he cannot see beyond wall. So he is eliminated too. Now man number 1 knows the color of man 2 and 3. Now lets say they (2 and 3) were wearing same color hat then man no 1 would know the color of his hat since there are 2 white and 2 black hat. But he keeps mum which means man 2 and 3 are wearing different hat. S0 man number 2 waits for sometime if he does not hear man 1 calling out that means man 2 and 3 are wearing different color hats. Since man 2 knows the color of hat wore by man 3 he know the color of his hat and calls it out.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Susan Is A Butcher Riddle

Hint:
The answer is the meat!

The butcher weighs meat at his shop. The riddle is talking what the person weight at his shop and not the actual weight of the person and its not possible to tell from the riddle question.

The riddle tricks you to think about the actual weight of the person and as I told you its not possible to determined. This riddle is very popular and has many versions with the different names but the answer remines the same.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Brownie Currency

Hint:
Just 2.

Each time you give the owner of a bridge half of your brownies (1 brownie) they give you one back as well.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Who Was The Murderer

Hint:
The maid, there is no mail on Sunday.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Dark Room

Hint:
Stop imagining.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

The Old Horror House

Hint:
Go through number three. You'll survive because it's an electric chair and there is no electricity.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Who Do You Love?

Hint:
Your own reflection in the mirror.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Who Is This Traveler?

Hint:
An iceberg - travels East as an iceberg, free flowing water when melted, flies up to sky when evaporated, falls back down as rain.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

An Animal Of Few Letters

Hint:
Frog. It only has four letters, removing the r leaves fog, which makes it hard to see. Changing the r to an l makes flog, a punishment I hope youve never experienced. Flog backwards is golf.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Silver Tears Falling Down Riddle

Hint:
Tinsel.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

I Am Two-faced Riddle

Hint:
Money.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

German Shepard Riddle

Hint: Form of transportation.
Train
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Add Your Riddle Here

Have some tricky riddles of your own? Leave them below for our users to try and solve.