Chicken Egg Banana Riddle
Hint:
1 Chicken = 20 - So, 20 + 20 + 20 = 60
1 Egg Basket = 3 - So, 20 + 3 + 3 = 26
1 Bunch of Bananas = 6 - So, 3 + 6 + 6 = 15
Finally, Chicken = 20 ; Egg Basket = 3 ; Bananas = 6 - So, 20 + 3 x 5 = 35
The final answer is 35 Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
1 Egg Basket = 3 - So, 20 + 3 + 3 = 26
1 Bunch of Bananas = 6 - So, 3 + 6 + 6 = 15
Finally, Chicken = 20 ; Egg Basket = 3 ; Bananas = 6 - So, 20 + 3 x 5 = 35
The final answer is 35 Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
How Many Days In 4 Years Riddle
Hint:
1461
The answer to the riddle is 1461. The riddle asks for 4 years.Therefore,
(365 x 4) + 1 = 1461.
One is added because one of the 4 years is a leap year. Hence, 1461 is the answer. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
The answer to the riddle is 1461. The riddle asks for 4 years.Therefore,
(365 x 4) + 1 = 1461.
One is added because one of the 4 years is a leap year. Hence, 1461 is the answer. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
You Enter A Bedroom There Are 34 People Riddle
Hint:
5
You walked into the room which added 1 + 34 = 35
Then you take away 30 from 35 = 5 Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
You walked into the room which added 1 + 34 = 35
Then you take away 30 from 35 = 5 Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
2 In A Corner 1 In A Room Riddle
Hint:
What Has Feet But No Legs Riddle
Hint:
A snail or a measuring device (like a yard stick or tape measure). A snails foot is a muscle that allows it to move, and measuring devices have feet on them to measure distance. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
YES NO
Some Think I Have Five Siblings Here Riddle
Some think I have five siblings here, But they are surely wrong. All is not how it may appear, For I do not belong. I am a?
Hint:
What Happens Once In A Lifetime Riddle
Hint:
You See Me Once In A Year Twice In A Week Riddle
Hint:
What Can Be Seen In A Second Riddle
Hint:
What Has Words But Never Speaks Riddle
Hint:
4 Prisoner Hat Riddle
As shown in picture above there are 4 men looking forward. None of them can see back. There is a opaque wall between man number 3 and man 4 (1,2,3 cannot see pass the wall). Two of the men are wearing a black hat and two of them are wearing a white hat. Each man can see the color of the hat wore by the men in front of him. (1 can see 2,3 and 2 can see 3) but each person does not know the color of the hat he is wearing.
Now one of the man needs to call out the color of his hat else they all die in 10 mins. Which man will callout the color of his hat correctly and why?
Now one of the man needs to call out the color of his hat else they all die in 10 mins. Which man will callout the color of his hat correctly and why?
Hint:
Answer is Man number 2.
Lets start by eliminating men. Man number 4 is at the other end of opaque wall facing other side. There is no way he can see any men or the color of their hat. So he is eliminated. Now man no 3 also cannot see anyone else - he cannot look back and he cannot see beyond wall. So he is eliminated too. Now man number 1 knows the color of man 2 and 3. Now lets say they (2 and 3) were wearing same color hat then man no 1 would know the color of his hat since there are 2 white and 2 black hat. But he keeps mum which means man 2 and 3 are wearing different hat. S0 man number 2 waits for sometime if he does not hear man 1 calling out that means man 2 and 3 are wearing different color hats. Since man 2 knows the color of hat wore by man 3 he know the color of his hat and calls it out. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
Lets start by eliminating men. Man number 4 is at the other end of opaque wall facing other side. There is no way he can see any men or the color of their hat. So he is eliminated. Now man no 3 also cannot see anyone else - he cannot look back and he cannot see beyond wall. So he is eliminated too. Now man number 1 knows the color of man 2 and 3. Now lets say they (2 and 3) were wearing same color hat then man no 1 would know the color of his hat since there are 2 white and 2 black hat. But he keeps mum which means man 2 and 3 are wearing different hat. S0 man number 2 waits for sometime if he does not hear man 1 calling out that means man 2 and 3 are wearing different color hats. Since man 2 knows the color of hat wore by man 3 he know the color of his hat and calls it out. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
I Am An Animal I Love Marching Riddle
Hint:
What Gets Sharper The More You Use It Riddle
Hint: It is a five letter word.
Two Planes
There are two planes. One is going from New York to London at a speed of 600 MPH. The other is traveling from London to New York at a speed of 500 MPH.
When the planes meet which one will be closer to London?
When the planes meet which one will be closer to London?
Hint:
Eight Eights
Hint:
Add Your Riddle Here
Have some tricky riddles of your own? Leave them below for our users to try and solve.