Made From Evergreens
It can be made from evergreens
Fir cones, berries and its round
On the front door of someones house
At Christmastime it is found
What can it be?
Fir cones, berries and its round
On the front door of someones house
At Christmastime it is found
What can it be?
Hint:
Large Hat Riddle
Hint:
Made But Unwanted Riddle
Whoever makes it,
tells it not.
Whoever takes it,
knows it not.
And whoever knows it,
wants it not.
Who am I?
tells it not.
Whoever takes it,
knows it not.
And whoever knows it,
wants it not.
Who am I?
Hint:
Guardian Of The Dark Riddle
Guardian of the dark am I, though sometimes I take to the sky and look below for a tasty meal. My armor is harder than the toughest steel.
My breath is often made of fire. You do not want to provoke my ire. I've a fondness for gold and shiny things, I am a foe of knights, and slayer of kings. What am I?
My breath is often made of fire. You do not want to provoke my ire. I've a fondness for gold and shiny things, I am a foe of knights, and slayer of kings. What am I?
Hint:
Seeing In The Dark Riddle
I get shorter the more Im used but Im not a pencil
Im made of wax but Im not a crayon
I can help you see in the dark but Im not a flashlight
Im often found on a birthday cake but Im not icing
What am I?
Im made of wax but Im not a crayon
I can help you see in the dark but Im not a flashlight
Im often found on a birthday cake but Im not icing
What am I?
Hint:
The Hat And The Scarf Riddle
Hint:
The Hatters Hat Riddle
Hint:
The "10/6" label on the hat of the character of the Mad Hatter in the writings of Lewis Carroll is a price that means "10 shillings and a sixpence." Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
YES NO
The Hatters Watch Riddle
Hint:
The Hatter And The Hare Riddle
Hint:
The Queen's Hat Riddle
Hint:
Hats On Your Legs Riddle
Hint:
Sometimes Made Into A Coin
Im sometimes made into a coin
And sometimes into an ingot
When at the end of a rainbow
I am what is inside the pot
What am I?
And sometimes into an ingot
When at the end of a rainbow
I am what is inside the pot
What am I?
Hint:
Freddy Krueger Wear A Hat Riddle
Hint:
4 Prisoner Hat Riddle
As shown in picture above there are 4 men looking forward. None of them can see back. There is a opaque wall between man number 3 and man 4 (1,2,3 cannot see pass the wall). Two of the men are wearing a black hat and two of them are wearing a white hat. Each man can see the color of the hat wore by the men in front of him. (1 can see 2,3 and 2 can see 3) but each person does not know the color of the hat he is wearing.
Now one of the man needs to call out the color of his hat else they all die in 10 mins. Which man will callout the color of his hat correctly and why?
Now one of the man needs to call out the color of his hat else they all die in 10 mins. Which man will callout the color of his hat correctly and why?
Hint:
Answer is Man number 2.
Lets start by eliminating men. Man number 4 is at the other end of opaque wall facing other side. There is no way he can see any men or the color of their hat. So he is eliminated. Now man no 3 also cannot see anyone else - he cannot look back and he cannot see beyond wall. So he is eliminated too. Now man number 1 knows the color of man 2 and 3. Now lets say they (2 and 3) were wearing same color hat then man no 1 would know the color of his hat since there are 2 white and 2 black hat. But he keeps mum which means man 2 and 3 are wearing different hat. S0 man number 2 waits for sometime if he does not hear man 1 calling out that means man 2 and 3 are wearing different color hats. Since man 2 knows the color of hat wore by man 3 he know the color of his hat and calls it out. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
Lets start by eliminating men. Man number 4 is at the other end of opaque wall facing other side. There is no way he can see any men or the color of their hat. So he is eliminated. Now man no 3 also cannot see anyone else - he cannot look back and he cannot see beyond wall. So he is eliminated too. Now man number 1 knows the color of man 2 and 3. Now lets say they (2 and 3) were wearing same color hat then man no 1 would know the color of his hat since there are 2 white and 2 black hat. But he keeps mum which means man 2 and 3 are wearing different hat. S0 man number 2 waits for sometime if he does not hear man 1 calling out that means man 2 and 3 are wearing different color hats. Since man 2 knows the color of hat wore by man 3 he know the color of his hat and calls it out. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
A Dark Room
Hint:
Add Your Riddle Here
Have some tricky riddles of your own? Leave them below for our users to try and solve.