MEN WALL RIDDLES WITH ANSWERS TO SOLVE - PUZZLES & BRAIN TEASERS

Trending Tags

Feel free to use content on this page for your website or blog, we only ask that you reference content back to us. Use the following code to link this page:
Terms · Privacy · Contact
Riddles and Answers © 2024

A Beautiful Lady Riddle

Hint:
When it's a knockout!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Walk In The Desert Riddle

Hint:
The third man. This is because he knows there are only two of each color cap. If the man behind him (the fourth man) saw two caps that were the same color in front of him, he would know that his own must be the opposite. However, because the caps alternate in color. The fourth man has only a 50% chance of getting his hat color correct, so therefore he stays quiet. The third man realizes that the fourth man is quiet because he must not see two caps of the same color in front of him, otherwise the fourth man would say the opposite of the caps in front of him. Therefore, the third man presumes his own cap must be the opposite of the mans in front of him, and his presumption is correct. Under this same logic, after the third man speaks his color hat, the second man, even though he sees only wall, would be the next to go free, because he knows his cap must be the opposite of whichever color the third mans cap was.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Girls Never Poop Riddle

Hint:
They can't keep their mouths shut long enough to build pressure!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Parking Spot Women Riddle

Hint:
Because all the good ones are taken, and the rest are handicapped.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Blender Women Riddle

Hint:
You need One, but you're not quite sure why.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

What Does A Man Do Only Once In His Lifetime Riddle

Hint:
Turn 30.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Man Shaves Several Times A Day Riddle

Hint:
A barber
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

I Shave Everyday Riddle

Hint:
A Barber
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

8 College Students Riddle

Hint:
6 was afraid of 7 because the 7 ate 9!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

4 Prisoner Hat Riddle

Hint:
Answer is Man number 2.

Lets start by eliminating men. Man number 4 is at the other end of opaque wall facing other side. There is no way he can see any men or the color of their hat. So he is eliminated. Now man no 3 also cannot see anyone else - he cannot look back and he cannot see beyond wall. So he is eliminated too. Now man number 1 knows the color of man 2 and 3. Now lets say they (2 and 3) were wearing same color hat then man no 1 would know the color of his hat since there are 2 white and 2 black hat. But he keeps mum which means man 2 and 3 are wearing different hat. S0 man number 2 waits for sometime if he does not hear man 1 calling out that means man 2 and 3 are wearing different color hats. Since man 2 knows the color of hat wore by man 3 he know the color of his hat and calls it out.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

I Supply The Facts

Hint: I am educational.
A book.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Fighting For Hours

Hint: They live on a board. You are their lord.
Chess pieces.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

The Barber Of Seville

Hint:
Nobody, the Barber of Seville is a woman.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

The Red Hat

Hint: For a moment or two, nobody moved. Nobody knew for certain what color his hat was, and thats what told the wisest guy that all of the hats were red.
Step 1:
Wiseguy #1 knows he can see two red hats.

Step 2:
Wiseguy #1 thinks, "Hey, if I were wearing a white hat, Wiseguy #2 would see one red hat and one white."

Step 3:
Wiseguy #1 then thinks, "If I were wearing a white hat, and Wiseguy #2 saw one red hat and one white (and if he were wearing a white hat himself), then Wiseguy #3 would have seen two white hats. So, Wiseguy #3 wouldnt have raised his hand to the first question.

Wiseguy #1 thinks, "If that were true, Wiseguy #2 would be sure that he had a red hat. But since Wiseguy #2 was actually unsure about his hat color, it can only mean one thing, my hat is red."
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

I Am Two-faced Riddle

Hint:
Money.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Add Your Riddle Here

Have some tricky riddles of your own? Leave them below for our users to try and solve.