MY CHILDREN ARE FOUR IN NUMBER RIDDLES WITH ANSWERS TO SOLVE - PUZZLES & BRAIN TEASERS

Trending Tags

Feel free to use content on this page for your website or blog, we only ask that you reference content back to us. Use the following code to link this page:
Terms · Privacy · Contact
Riddles and Answers © 2024

Jimmy's Mother Riddle

Hint:
Jimmy
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

4 Girls Are In A Room

Hint:
Playing Chess with Aire, as Chess is a two person game!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Cindy Has 5 Kids Riddle

Hint:
The 5th kids name is What. "What is the name of the 5th kid."
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  
Hint:
No children!

Explanation: It's written Mr. Harry "had" ...So at present Mr Harry has no children.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Woman Has Five Cousins Riddle

Hint: The expected answer to your riddle would be "Friday. "But that is not correct. And all the information you need to find the answer is contained within the riddle.
The name of the 5th is 'What.' As the riddle told you "What is the name of the fifth cousin." it was a statement, not a question.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Penny Has 5 Daughters Riddle

Hint:
If your answer was "Penny", you were wrong.!!
If your answer was "May", you were wrong again!!

Let us tell you the fact that there is no question asked here. This is just for your information that name of the 5th children is "What". If you are still not sure, just read the riddle again. "What is the name of the 5th." Riddle itself says that name of the 5th children is What and there is no question mark at the end.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

17 Cows Riddle

Hint:
The neighbour borrowed an extra cow, to make the total number of cows 18. Then the oldest son got 1/2 of 18 is 9 cows, the middle son got 1/3 of 18 is 6 cows, and the youngest son got 1/9 of 18 is 2 cows. Since 9+6+2 = 17, the cows could be divided among the three brothers in such a way that the borrowed cow was left over, and could be returned to its owner.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

April May June Riddle

Hint:
Billy
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Someones Mom Has 4 Sons Riddle

Hint:
The question itself says "someone's" mom. Given the name of the three other sons the name of the fourth son can be Someone.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Polar Bear Dice Riddle

Hint: A rose by any other name...could be a die?
Dice all look the same. On a die, the 1, 3, and 5 all have a dot in the center. The 3 has 2 dots on either side of the center dot, and the 5 has 4 dots around the center dot. Johnny simply counted the number of dots around the outside. A "3" has 2 "petals around the rose, or polar bears around an ice hole." The "5" has 4 "petals" or "polar bears." Roll some dice and it will become clear!!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Open Lock Riddle - Can You Open The Lock?

Hint:
052
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Mr Jones Had 4 Daughters Riddle

Hint:
Zero. If read to grammatical perfection, the riddle uses the word 'had' in a pas-tense format which means he no longer has children.

Therefore all of the daughters and brothers could be from a prior marriage, affair etc. Although, again, the riddle doesn't not specify that the brothers are 'step brothers.'
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Mike Mom Has Three Sons Riddle

Hint:
The correct answer is mike.

4 sons name:
1. Penny
2. Nickel
3. Dime
4. Mike
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Mary Has 4 Daughters Riddle

Hint:
Mary has four daughters. Let x be the daughter.
Four daughters mean - x + x + x + x
Each of her daughters has one brother - let y be the son.
Total children => x + x + x + x + y. => 5
She has Total 5 children, all of her daughters have the same 1 brother.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

4 Prisoner Hat Riddle

Hint:
Answer is Man number 2.

Lets start by eliminating men. Man number 4 is at the other end of opaque wall facing other side. There is no way he can see any men or the color of their hat. So he is eliminated. Now man no 3 also cannot see anyone else - he cannot look back and he cannot see beyond wall. So he is eliminated too. Now man number 1 knows the color of man 2 and 3. Now lets say they (2 and 3) were wearing same color hat then man no 1 would know the color of his hat since there are 2 white and 2 black hat. But he keeps mum which means man 2 and 3 are wearing different hat. S0 man number 2 waits for sometime if he does not hear man 1 calling out that means man 2 and 3 are wearing different color hats. Since man 2 knows the color of hat wore by man 3 he know the color of his hat and calls it out.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Add Your Riddle Here

Have some tricky riddles of your own? Leave them below for our users to try and solve.