SUPPOSE THERE IS ONLY ONE BARBER SHOP IN YOUR TOWN AND IT EMPLOYS TWO BARBERS ONE BARBERS HAS A NICE NEATLY TRIMMED HEAD OF HAIR THE OTHERS HA RIDDLES WITH ANSWERS TO SOLVE - PUZZLES & BRAIN TEASERS

Trending Tags

Feel free to use content on this page for your website or blog, we only ask that you reference content back to us. Use the following code to link this page:
Terms · Privacy · Contact
Riddles and Answers © 2024

Columbus Day With Halloween Riddle

Hint:
Ghoulumbus Day!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Freddy Krueger Wear A Hat Riddle

Hint:
He ran out of scare spray.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Skeleton Halloween Party

Hint:
He had no body to dance with
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Hangs On The Wall And Falls Riddle

Hint:
A Barometer
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Hard To Find Riddle

Hint:
Talent
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

12 Apples Hanging High Riddle

Hint:
11 apples. 'Each' is the name of the man who got one.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

4 Prisoner Hat Riddle

Hint:
Answer is Man number 2.

Lets start by eliminating men. Man number 4 is at the other end of opaque wall facing other side. There is no way he can see any men or the color of their hat. So he is eliminated. Now man no 3 also cannot see anyone else - he cannot look back and he cannot see beyond wall. So he is eliminated too. Now man number 1 knows the color of man 2 and 3. Now lets say they (2 and 3) were wearing same color hat then man no 1 would know the color of his hat since there are 2 white and 2 black hat. But he keeps mum which means man 2 and 3 are wearing different hat. S0 man number 2 waits for sometime if he does not hear man 1 calling out that means man 2 and 3 are wearing different color hats. Since man 2 knows the color of hat wore by man 3 he know the color of his hat and calls it out.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Ruins Town Riddle

Hint:
Time.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

The Magic Head Riddle

Hint:
The spirit lies behind Door D Robin Sparkles is correct.

If the spirit is behind Door A, then both B and D are true.

If the spirit is behind Door B, then both A and D are true.

If the spirit is behind Door C, then A, C, and D are all true.

If the spirit is behind Door D, then the statements on all the doors are false, except for that on Door B. This matches the rules, and therefore, the resort hotel spirit lurks behind Door D.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Hat Of Great Value

Hint:
A king.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Susan Is A Butcher Riddle

Hint:
The answer is the meat!

The butcher weighs meat at his shop. The riddle is talking what the person weight at his shop and not the actual weight of the person and its not possible to tell from the riddle question.

The riddle tricks you to think about the actual weight of the person and as I told you its not possible to determined. This riddle is very popular and has many versions with the different names but the answer remines the same.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Hal And Al

Hint:
An apple a day keeps the doctor away.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Cowboy Rides Into Town On Friday

Hint:
The horse's name is Friday
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Hard Metal Tongue

Hint:
A bell
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Friend At Hand

Hint:
A key
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Add Your Riddle Here

Have some tricky riddles of your own? Leave them below for our users to try and solve.