THERE ARE 5 PEOPLE IN A ROOM I ARRIVE AND KILL 1 HOW MANY PEOPLE LEFT IN THE ROOM RIDDLES WITH ANSWERS TO SOLVE - PUZZLES & BRAIN TEASERS

Trending Tags

Feel free to use content on this page for your website or blog, we only ask that you reference content back to us. Use the following code to link this page:
Terms · Privacy · Contact
Riddles and Answers © 2024

26 Sheep In A Field In A Field Riddle

Hint:
26 sheep are left. The farmer died.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Fox Goose Beans Riddle

Hint:
The first step must be to take the goose across the river, as any other will result in the goose or the beans being eaten. When the farmer returns to the original side, he has the choice of taking either the fox or the beans across next. If he takes the fox across, he would have to return to get the beans, resulting in the fox eating the goose. If he takes the beans across second, he will need to return to get the fox, resulting in the beans being eaten by the goose. The dilemma is solved by taking the fox (or the beans) over and bringing the goose back. Now he can take the beans (or the fox) over, and finally return to fetch the goose. His actions in the solution are summarized in the following steps: Take the Goose over Return Take the beans over Return with the goose Take the fox over Return Take goose over Thus there are seven crossings, four forward and three back.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

I Am Not Alive But I Grow Riddle

Hint:
Fire
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Lambs Goats Turkeys Scottish Field Riddle

Hint:
3 lambs Marley, Barley, and Richard.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

My Nephew Was Playing With A Book Riddle

Hint:
This is a tricky riddle indeed. Each page in a book has a odd and even number( assuming its printed both sides).Hence page number looks like 1-2, 3-4, 5-6 and so on..Now looking at above riddle.

7-8 is single page
99-100 is single page
101-102 is single page
221-222 is single page
223-224 is single page.

So total of 5 pages
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

10 Birds In A Tree Riddle

Hint:
0. The other birds would've flown away after the gun shot.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

12 Apples Hanging High Riddle

Hint:
11 apples. 'Each' is the name of the man who got one.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Man Was Shot In The Heart Riddle

Hint:
The man was dead before getting shot in the heart.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

I Have 10 Eggs Riddle

Hint:
7 eggs! You ate the 3 eggs, which you fried after you broke them at first.

So, 10 - 3 = 7 eggs left.

7 eggs are left.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

I Had 3.00 Riddle

Hint:
The correct answer is 8 dollars. If you read the question carefully, the question asked about your first money with "how much money Did I really have?"

The money you had is 10 dollars. That is before your parents and relatives gave you additional money.

However, given that the logic and time of the tense is in the past, it is safe to assume that the question pertains to the money you had originally before you received external money from someone else.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

I Had 5 Pesos Riddle

Hint:
The correct answer is 10 pesos. If you read the question carefully, the question asked about your first money with "how much money DID I really have?" The money you had is 10 pesos. That is before your parents and relatives gave you additional money. However, given that the logic and time of the tense is in the past, it is safe to assume that the question pertains to the money you had originally before you received external money from someone else. Therefore, you had 5 pesos and another 5 pesos originally with you, which sums up to 10 pesos.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

4 Shots 3 Beers Riddle

Hint:
Like the three shots and four beers and four shots and three beers and the bathroom thing? That stuff doesn't contribute to the car theory, either.

Really the only extra piece of information that does is the fact that he drove home, but I'd say the thing about jumping out the window as his method of suicide specifically points to the lighthouse theory. So it at least evens out.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

I Was Right In The Middle Of February Riddle

Hint:
The number 15
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

This Lady Is All In Riddle

Hint: There are 3 colors. Blue, red and black. From these, we must find at the correct answer. What about the poker chips were on the table?
565
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Prisoner Hat Riddle

Four inmates are cleaning up a littered beach as part of a prisoner work program. The warden, who happens to be overseeing the work, decides to play a little game with the prisoners. He tells them that if they win the game he will let them go free! He then proceeds to bury each prisoner up to his neck in sand as shown.

There is a wall between prisoners C and D (which cannot be seen through or around). Prisoner A can see prisoners B and C (by moving his head to the side). Prisoner B can see prisoner C. Prisoners C and D see only the wall.

The prisoners are immobilized in the ground and can't twist their body to see the person behind them. The warden shows them two black hats and two white hats and then puts the hats in a bag to conceal them. He then stands behind each prisoner, chooses a hat from the bag, and puts it on their head. The color of each prisoner's hat is shown in the image above.

The rules are simple. If any prisoner can figure out the color of the hat on his head, all four prisoners will be set free. But they must be sure, if one of them simply guesses and is wrong, they will all be shot dead! The prisoners are not allowed to talk to each other and they have 10 seconds.

The warden counts down "ten, nine, eight, seven". All four prisoners are silent. The warden smiles, knowing that he put the hats on in such a way that no prisoner could possibly know the color of the hat they had on. He continues "six, five, four, thr.."

"I know the color of my hat!" one of the prisoners finally blurts out.

Which prisoner called out and why is he 100% certain of the color of his hat?
Four inmates are cleaning up a littered beach as part of a prisoner work program. The warden, who happens to be overseeing the work, decides to play a little game with the prisoners. He tells them that if they win the game he will let them go free! He then proceeds to bury each prisoner up to his neck in sand as shown.

There is a wall between prisoners C and D (which cannot be seen through or around). Prisoner A can see prisoners B and C (by moving his head to the side). Prisoner B can see prisoner C. Prisoners C and D see only the wall.

The prisoners are immobilized in the ground and can't twist their body to see the person behind them. The warden shows them two black hats and two white hats and then puts the hats in a bag to conceal them. He then stands behind each prisoner, chooses a hat from the bag, and puts it on their head. The color of each prisoner's hat is shown in the image above.

The rules are simple. If any prisoner can figure out the color of the hat on his head, all four prisoners will be set free. But they must be sure, if one of them simply guesses and is wrong, they will all be shot dead! The prisoners are not allowed to talk to each other and they have 10 seconds.

The warden counts down "ten, nine, eight, seven". All four prisoners are silent. The warden smiles, knowing that he put the hats on in such a way that no prisoner could possibly know the color of the hat they had on. He continues "six, five, four, thr.."

"I know the color of my hat!" one of the prisoners finally blurts out.

Which prisoner called out and why is he 100% certain of the color of his hat?
Hint:
Prisoner B.

If prisoners B and C had the same color hat on, prisoner A would have know immediately that his hat was the other color (there are only two hats of each color). Since prisoner A was silent, prisoners B and C must have different colored hats. Prisoner B realized this and knew that his hat was not the same color as prisoner C, therefore his hat must be black!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Add Your Riddle Here

Have some tricky riddles of your own? Leave them below for our users to try and solve.