THERE WAS A WINDOW CLEANER WHO WAS CLEANING A WINDOW ON THE 25TH FLOOR OF A SKYSCRAPER HE SUDDENLY SLIPS AND FALLS HE HA RIDDLES WITH ANSWERS TO SOLVE - PUZZLES & BRAIN TEASERS

Trending Tags

Feel free to use content on this page for your website or blog, we only ask that you reference content back to us. Use the following code to link this page:
Terms · Privacy · Contact
Riddles and Answers © 2024

Trapped In A Haunted House

Hint:
The one where you get electrocuted, there is no electricity!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

The Scariest Side Of A Haunted House Riddle

Hint:
The inside.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Hats On Your Legs Riddle

Hint:
Knee caps
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Columbus Day With Halloween Riddle

Hint:
Ghoulumbus Day!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Freddy Krueger Wear A Hat Riddle

Hint:
He ran out of scare spray.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Skeleton Halloween Party

Hint:
He had no body to dance with
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Train Leaves From Halifax Riddle

Hint:
Both trains would be at the same spot when they meet therefore they are both equally close to Halifax.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Hard To Find Riddle

Hint:
Talent
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

12 Apples Hanging High Riddle

Hint:
11 apples. 'Each' is the name of the man who got one.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

4 Prisoner Hat Riddle

Hint:
Answer is Man number 2.

Lets start by eliminating men. Man number 4 is at the other end of opaque wall facing other side. There is no way he can see any men or the color of their hat. So he is eliminated. Now man no 3 also cannot see anyone else - he cannot look back and he cannot see beyond wall. So he is eliminated too. Now man number 1 knows the color of man 2 and 3. Now lets say they (2 and 3) were wearing same color hat then man no 1 would know the color of his hat since there are 2 white and 2 black hat. But he keeps mum which means man 2 and 3 are wearing different hat. S0 man number 2 waits for sometime if he does not hear man 1 calling out that means man 2 and 3 are wearing different color hats. Since man 2 knows the color of hat wore by man 3 he know the color of his hat and calls it out.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

How Did It Happen Riddle

Hint:
When you mix bleach and ammonia, it creates a deadly gas.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

The Cowboys Hair

Hint:
Whatever color your hair is.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

The 30th Floor Office Riddle

Hint:
He is a midget. He is to small to reach any higher then the 25 button!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

The Tenth Floor Elevator Riddle

Hint: The elevator is perfectly normal and the design of the building is perfectly normal, but there is something different about the man.
The man is very short (i.e. a little person).

Because of his short stature, the man is unable to reach any higher than the button for the 7th floor (elevator floor number buttons are laid out in descending floor order from top to bottom).
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Soft Hairy From Door To Door Riddle

Hint:
The carpet. The carpet is made of soft and hairy material and they are usually kept near to the door in every-house.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Add Your Riddle Here

Have some tricky riddles of your own? Leave them below for our users to try and solve.