THREE MEN GO INTO A ROOM RIDDLES WITH ANSWERS TO SOLVE - PUZZLES & BRAIN TEASERS

Trending Tags

Feel free to use content on this page for your website or blog, we only ask that you reference content back to us. Use the following code to link this page:
Terms · Privacy · Contact
Riddles and Answers © 2024

A Pregnant Woman Wakes Up Riddle

Hint:
She opened the fridge door first!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

What Will You Open First Riddle

Hint:
Your eyes
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

12 Apples Hanging High Riddle

Hint:
11 apples. 'Each' is the name of the man who got one.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Pregnant Woman Goes To The Fridge Riddle

Hint:
She opened the fridge door first!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

You Enter A Bedroom There Are 34 People Riddle

Hint:
5

You walked into the room which added 1 + 34 = 35

Then you take away 30 from 35 = 5
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Walks Lawns Fountains Riddle

Hint:
The correct answer is the chair. The chair has legs but it cannot walk, the chair has arms but it cannot be reached but still, they are strong.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

I Have No Doors But I Have Keys Riddle

Hint:
A keyboard
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

8 College Students Riddle

Hint:
6 was afraid of 7 because the 7 ate 9!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

With A Halo Of Water And A Tongue Of Wood Riddle

Hint:
A castle.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

4 Prisoner Hat Riddle

Hint:
Answer is Man number 2.

Lets start by eliminating men. Man number 4 is at the other end of opaque wall facing other side. There is no way he can see any men or the color of their hat. So he is eliminated. Now man no 3 also cannot see anyone else - he cannot look back and he cannot see beyond wall. So he is eliminated too. Now man number 1 knows the color of man 2 and 3. Now lets say they (2 and 3) were wearing same color hat then man no 1 would know the color of his hat since there are 2 white and 2 black hat. But he keeps mum which means man 2 and 3 are wearing different hat. S0 man number 2 waits for sometime if he does not hear man 1 calling out that means man 2 and 3 are wearing different color hats. Since man 2 knows the color of hat wore by man 3 he know the color of his hat and calls it out.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Feeling That Cannot Be Touched

Hint: Heart
Love
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

I'm A Word That's Easy To Say

Hint: Rhymes with dove
"I love you"
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Add Your Riddle Here

Have some tricky riddles of your own? Leave them below for our users to try and solve.