TWO BEARS FALL INTO A LAKE A BROWN BEAR AND A WHITE BEAR WHICH ONE OR BOTH OR NEITHER GETS BACK OUT AND WHY RIDDLES WITH ANSWERS TO SOLVE - PUZZLES & BRAIN TEASERS

Trending Tags

Feel free to use content on this page for your website or blog, we only ask that you reference content back to us. Use the following code to link this page:
Terms · Privacy · Contact
Riddles and Answers © 2024

Getting Ready For Prom

Hint:
He lives in Alaska and sunrise's are every six months.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Two Brothers Riddle

Hint: Your burdens are also our burdens, but greater by the measure of you.
A pair of shoes.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Yellow And Red Riddle

Hint:
Orange
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

The Same Color As A Carrot

Hint:
An orange
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

The Color You'd Find In A Rainbow

Hint:
Its the color orange
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Type Of Fruit Riddle

Hint:
An orange
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

I Grow On Trees Riddle

Hint:
Oranges
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Rhyme With Other English Words

Hint:
Orange!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Comes In Any Size

Hint:
A potato
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

I Shave Several Times A Day Riddle

Hint:
A barber
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Man Shaves Several Times A Day Riddle

Hint:
A barber
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

4 Shots 3 Beers Riddle

Hint:
Like the three shots and four beers and four shots and three beers and the bathroom thing? That stuff doesn't contribute to the car theory, either.

Really the only extra piece of information that does is the fact that he drove home, but I'd say the thing about jumping out the window as his method of suicide specifically points to the lighthouse theory. So it at least evens out.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

I Shave Everyday Riddle

Hint:
A Barber
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

4 Prisoner Hat Riddle

Hint:
Answer is Man number 2.

Lets start by eliminating men. Man number 4 is at the other end of opaque wall facing other side. There is no way he can see any men or the color of their hat. So he is eliminated. Now man no 3 also cannot see anyone else - he cannot look back and he cannot see beyond wall. So he is eliminated too. Now man number 1 knows the color of man 2 and 3. Now lets say they (2 and 3) were wearing same color hat then man no 1 would know the color of his hat since there are 2 white and 2 black hat. But he keeps mum which means man 2 and 3 are wearing different hat. S0 man number 2 waits for sometime if he does not hear man 1 calling out that means man 2 and 3 are wearing different color hats. Since man 2 knows the color of hat wore by man 3 he know the color of his hat and calls it out.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Thanksgiving Pie Riddle

Hint: This pie is a classic dessert that's often served with a dollop of whipped cream.
Pumpkin pie!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Add Your Riddle Here

Have some tricky riddles of your own? Leave them below for our users to try and solve.