WHAT DO YOU SEE IN THIS PICTURE FLOWERS RIDDLES WITH ANSWERS TO SOLVE - PUZZLES & BRAIN TEASERS

Trending Tags

Feel free to use content on this page for your website or blog, we only ask that you reference content back to us. Use the following code to link this page:
Terms · Privacy · Contact
Riddles and Answers © 2024

April Showers Riddle

Hint:
Pilgrims
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Dinner At Thanksgiving

Hint:
Corn
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Ring Made Of Leaves

Hint:
A Christmas Wreath
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

7B91011 Riddle

Hint:
Jason McCubbins, Ray's business partner.

The calendar was the clue to solving this murder. The police realized that since Mr. Whitcombe was wearing his watch on his right arm, he must have been left-handed. Realizing that the number on the calendar was written in a hurry and with his opposite hand, police matched the written number with the months of the year. So the B was an 8, thereby giving us 7-8-9-10-11: July, August, September, October, November. Use the first letter of each month and it spells J-A-S-O-N.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Three Doors Riddle

Hint:
His car door!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Pick A Card Any Card

Hint:
5 of clubs.

Explanation:
The 5th number is equal to the sum of first four number (recursively until its value <=13). The suit will be same as of biggest card.
eg Row1:
5 + 7 + 3 + 11 = 26 = 8
Since Maximum value is Jack of hearts, therefore, we will get 8 of hearts

Similarly for the last row
12+13+2+5 = 32 = 5
Since Maximum value is King of a club, therefore, we will get 5 of a club.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

An Attractive Girl Riddle

Hint:
Look at her hand. She has five fingers besides the obvious thumb that is not visible. This is not possible and that is what is wrong with the picture
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Hunter Polar Bear Riddle

Hint:
He starts at at the NORTH POLE.

This means he walks south for a mile, but when he heads east for a mile he's just walking round in part of a circle, and stays one mile from the North pole. Therefore he only has to walk a mile north to get back!

So what color is the bear? It has to be a polar bear, so it's WHITE!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Butterfly Bat Duck Riddle

Hint:
The duck could be found in between the dog’s hind legs, it’s the shape formed by the hind legs. The bat as in the mammal and not a playing bat can be found in between the elbow of the boy and the girl. Look closely to find the shape of a bat. The butterfly can be found on the tree leaves in the background if you look closely enough. The trick is to find the shape and not the complete item.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

4 Shots 3 Beers Riddle

Hint:
Like the three shots and four beers and four shots and three beers and the bathroom thing? That stuff doesn't contribute to the car theory, either.

Really the only extra piece of information that does is the fact that he drove home, but I'd say the thing about jumping out the window as his method of suicide specifically points to the lighthouse theory. So it at least evens out.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Her Pretty Wings As Still As Stone Riddle

Hint:
Blue
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

4 Prisoner Hat Riddle

Hint:
Answer is Man number 2.

Lets start by eliminating men. Man number 4 is at the other end of opaque wall facing other side. There is no way he can see any men or the color of their hat. So he is eliminated. Now man no 3 also cannot see anyone else - he cannot look back and he cannot see beyond wall. So he is eliminated too. Now man number 1 knows the color of man 2 and 3. Now lets say they (2 and 3) were wearing same color hat then man no 1 would know the color of his hat since there are 2 white and 2 black hat. But he keeps mum which means man 2 and 3 are wearing different hat. S0 man number 2 waits for sometime if he does not hear man 1 calling out that means man 2 and 3 are wearing different color hats. Since man 2 knows the color of hat wore by man 3 he know the color of his hat and calls it out.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Add Your Riddle Here

Have some tricky riddles of your own? Leave them below for our users to try and solve.