WHY DO INDIA MEN EAT MORE RICE THAN JAPANESE MEN DO RIDDL RIDDLES WITH ANSWERS TO SOLVE - PUZZLES & BRAIN TEASERS

Trending Tags

Feel free to use content on this page for your website or blog, we only ask that you reference content back to us. Use the following code to link this page:
Terms · Privacy · Contact
Riddles and Answers © 2024

Age Of Three Daughters Riddles

Hint:
3, 3, and 8. The only groups of 3 factors of 72 to have non-unique sums are 2 6 6 and 3 3 8 (with a sum of 14). The rest have unique sums:

2 + 2 + 18 = 22
2 + 3 + 12 = 18
2 + 4 + 9 = 15
3 + 4 + 6 = 13

The house number alone would have identified any of these groups. Since more information was required, we know the sum left the answer unknown. The presence of a single oldest child eliminates 2 6 6, leaving 3 3 8 as the only possible answer.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

7 Guys 6 Rooms Riddle

Hint:
He never did anything with the 7th guy.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

12 Apples Hanging High Riddle

Hint:
11 apples. 'Each' is the name of the man who got one.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

8 College Students Riddle

Hint:
6 was afraid of 7 because the 7 ate 9!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

With A Halo Of Water And A Tongue Of Wood Riddle

Hint:
A castle.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

4 Prisoner Hat Riddle

Hint:
Answer is Man number 2.

Lets start by eliminating men. Man number 4 is at the other end of opaque wall facing other side. There is no way he can see any men or the color of their hat. So he is eliminated. Now man no 3 also cannot see anyone else - he cannot look back and he cannot see beyond wall. So he is eliminated too. Now man number 1 knows the color of man 2 and 3. Now lets say they (2 and 3) were wearing same color hat then man no 1 would know the color of his hat since there are 2 white and 2 black hat. But he keeps mum which means man 2 and 3 are wearing different hat. S0 man number 2 waits for sometime if he does not hear man 1 calling out that means man 2 and 3 are wearing different color hats. Since man 2 knows the color of hat wore by man 3 he know the color of his hat and calls it out.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Buttery Taste Riddle

Hint:
A movie theater.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Dog Refreshments Riddle

Hint:
Pup-corn!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

An Empty Stomach Riddle

Hint:
One bite. After that, the stomach isnt empty.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Math Meals Riddle

Hint:
Square meals!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Four Brothers Riddle

Hint:
Water, fire, earth, and wind.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

On Top A Joppa House Riddle

Hint:
Peter
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Three Rooms Riddle

Hint:
The third one. The poor lions died of starvation.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Polar Bear Lunch Riddle

Hint:
Ice berg-ers!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Bears Lunch Riddle

Hint:
Because he was stuffed!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Add Your Riddle Here

Have some tricky riddles of your own? Leave them below for our users to try and solve.